Belgium National Team BEL
4
Final
14
Stuttgart Reds STR
Game PONY19-8 - PONY Palomino European Qualifier
5/3/2019
12345RHE
Belgium National TeamBEL
10102464
Stuttgart RedsSTR
1120011494
12345RHE
Belgium National TeamBEL
10102464
Stuttgart RedsSTR
1120011494
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Schäffer, Be.
WIN Schäffer, Be. (1-0) 1.0 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
Stalmans, Ar.
LOSS Stalmans, Ar. (0-1) 1.0 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
SAVE
BELGIUM NATIONAL TEAM
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
F. Vanhees C21000000000119.400.625.800
N. Kaschl CF,2B311000000101114.400.571.800
Z. De Brauwer SS311000000101213.333.500.833
A. Heymans 3B31321000040008.714.7141.286
Q. Devreese LF,1B,CF201200000101213.400.500.400
T. Oberto Silva RF200000000011411.000.333.000
K. Gibson 1B,P,1B200000000011013.167.286.167
F. Mullebrouck DH,P00000000000000.---.---.---
   W. Borchardt P00000000000000.250.250.250
   T. Ambroos PH,LF200000000002210.200.333.200
C. Meert 2B,P00000000001005.---1.000.---
Totals19464100007381296

Batting

2B: A. Heymans (2,Seeungwo).
SF: Q. Devreese.
RBI: A. Heymans 2(4), Q. Devreese 2(4).
2-out RBI: Q. Devreese.
Team RISP: 3-7 (A. Heymans 2-2, Q. Devreese 1-2, T. Oberto Silva 0-2, T. Ambroos 0-1).
Team LOB: 7.

Fielding

E: C. Meert (1,ground ball); K. Gibson (1,mishandle); T. Oberto Silva (1,fly ball); Z. De Brauwer (2,ground ball).
PB: F. Vanhees.

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
A. Stalmans (L, 0-1)1.014111031-2179.00.167
F. Mullebrouck0.149121034-18109.00.444
W. Borchardt1.220002024-1670.00.286
K. Gibson1.000010011-440.00.000
C. Meert0.221111016-12513.50.500
Totals4.29143550116-7133
WP: F. Mullebrouck 2, C. Meert
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: A. Stalmans 7/7; F. Mullebrouck 5/10; W. Borchardt 4/7; K. Gibson 1/4; C. Meert 4/5
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: A. Stalmans 8-4-8-7; F. Mullebrouck 3-3-5-7; W. Borchardt 6-3-3-4; K. Gibson 0-1-0-3; C. Meert 3-1-5-3
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: A. Stalmans 0-2, F. Mullebrouck 1-0, W. Borchardt 1-2, K. Gibson 0-2, C. Meert 1-0.
Game Scores: A. Stalmans 41.
STUTTGART REDS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
F. Beck CF42220000020116.500.556.500
F. Fink C411200010100219.444.444.667
M. van Bergen 1B423200000300113.625.700.875
Y. Witt RF,3B310000000002111.000.429.000
J. Noso 3B,P411000000101014.250.250.250
A. Dossow P211000000110214.500.667.500
   B. Schäffer P00000000000000.000.667.000
   H. Seeungwo P00000000000000.---.---.---
   M. Marinoff RF11000000000011.000.000.000
F. Arnold LF120100000021116.000.429.000
   L. Panten LF00000000001005.---1.000.---
O. Hundt SS22000000000014.000.333.000
   P. Jäger PH10110000010004.500.500.500
L. Hundt 2B21020000001039.250.571.250
Totals28149100001095513116

Batting

RBI: F. Beck 2(5), F. Fink 2(5), M. van Bergen 2(5), F. Arnold (2), P. Jäger (1), L. Hundt 2(5).
2-out RBI: M. van Bergen, P. Jäger.
Team RISP: 6-15 (F. Beck 2-2, F. Fink 1-2, M. van Bergen 2-2, Y. Witt 0-2, J. Noso 0-2, A. Dossow 0-1, O. Hundt 0-1, P. Jäger 1-1, L. Hundt 0-2).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: F. Fink (1,2nd base off Mullebrouck/Vanhees).

Fielding

E: H. Seeungwo (1,pick off); L. Panten 2 (2,throw ,fly ball); O. Hundt (1,ground ball).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
A. Dossow2.252205056-34146.75.385
B. Schäffer (W, 1-0)1.001112018-1059.00.000
H. Seeungwo0.111120017-7427.001.000
J. Noso0.10000105-310.00.000
Totals4.164438096-5424
WP: A. Dossow 2
HBP: F. Vanhees (by Dossow)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: A. Dossow 9/14; B. Schäffer 1/5; H. Seeungwo 1/4; J. Noso 0/1
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: A. Dossow 10-7-11-10; B. Schäffer 4-3-1-2; H. Seeungwo 1-0-4-2; J. Noso 1-2-0-0
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: A. Dossow 1-2, B. Schäffer 1-0, H. Seeungwo 0-0, J. Noso 0-0.
Game Scores: A. Dossow 45.
Game information
Game time: 2:00
Field: TVC Ballpark

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Arthur Heymans3-3, 2 RBI, 1 R69
2. Moritz van Bergen3-4, 2 RBI, 2 R68.75
3. Fabian Beck2-4, 2 RBI, 2 R66.25
4. Fridolin Fink1-4, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB63.5
5. Quentin Devreese1-2, 2 RBI62.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)