München-Haar Disciples HAA
7
Final
2
Hünstetten STORM HUN
Game 10121201-2 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga 2024
6/23/2024
123456789RHE
München-Haar DisciplesHAA
4001001017112
Hünstetten STORMHUN
001000001221
123456789RHE
München-Haar DisciplesHAA
4001001017112
Hünstetten STORMHUN
001000001221
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Bollinger, Ry.
WIN Bollinger, Ry. (7-2) 7.0 IP, 0 ER, 9 K, 3 BB
Seroski, Ca.
LOSS Seroski, Ca. (0-3) 6.0 IP, 5 ER, 3 K, 1 BB
SAVE
MÜNCHEN-HAAR DISCIPLES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Steinlein, L. RF331000000120022.342.444.438
Murphy, C. 3B513110000401125.262.402.344
Music, P. 2B41210001020018.373.494.522
   Pineiro Ciafre, M. PH,2B00000000001004.167.353.167
Llewellyn, P. CF411100000100118.338.438.493
Lechner, S. 1B501100000100316.180.339.200
Ströll, F. DH300000000002312.115.179.154
   Radovic, B. PH,DH10000000000000.136.296.182
Thorp, W. C401100010100215.156.418.200
Zambrano Rubio, A. LF312001000410016.288.393.385
Henriquez, Z. SS30010000000048.192.317.250
Totals35711611020144315144

Batting

2B: Murphy, C. (5,Meyer).
3B: Zambrano Rubio, A. (2,Seroski).
SF: Llewellyn, P., Henriquez, Z..
RBI: Murphy, C. (12), Music, P. (17), Llewellyn, P. (18), Lechner, S. (6), Thorp, W. (6), Henriquez, Z. (7).
2-out RBI: Thorp, W..
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Lechner, S. 2, Henriquez, Z. 1.
GIDP: Henriquez, Z..
Team RISP: 3-11 (Music, P. 1-2, Llewellyn, P. 1-2, Lechner, S. 1-3, Ströll, F. 0-1, Thorp, W. 0-1, Henriquez, Z. 0-2).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: Music, P. (8,2nd base off Meyer/Jochum); Thorp, W. (3,3rd base off Seroski/Jochum).

Fielding

E: Bollinger, R. (1,pick off); Henriquez, Z. (2,throw).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Bollinger, R. (W, 7-2)7.021039097-67252.54.000
Endrejat, J.1.00000008-5316.36.000
Wolf, D.1.001011026-1452.57.000
Totals9.02204100131-8633
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Bollinger, R. 16/25; Endrejat, J. 2/3; Wolf, D. 4/5
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Bollinger, R. 23-9-19-13; Endrejat, J. 2-0-0-3; Wolf, D. 4-5-2-3
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bollinger, R. 6-5, Endrejat, J. 2-1, Wolf, D. 1-1.
Game Scores: Bollinger, R. 77.
HÜNSTETTEN STORM
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Velazquez, V. SS411000010101016.308.400.385
Kiss, Y. LF10000000000103.167.231.188
   Harrison, J. PH,LF300000000002111.258.324.290
Velázquez Guillén, V. 3B111000000130021.361.459.475
Gentry, J. CF400000001000415.286.414.446
Lorenz, N. 1B300000000011022.242.286.333
Jochum, D. C400000000002215.140.232.200
Martins Chirinos, D. DH30000000000119.170.264.213
Jochum, O. RF30000000000218.136.208.182
Guillorme, S. 2B300000000000011.156.156.250
Totals292200001124109131

Batting

Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Jochum, D. 1.
Team RISP: 0-2 (Lorenz, N. 0-1, Jochum, D. 0-1).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: Velazquez, V. (7,2nd base off Bollinger/Thorp).
CS: Gentry, J. (3).

Fielding

E: Velazquez, V. (4,muffed throw).
DP: 3(Velazquez V.-Guillorme S.;Guillorme S.-Lorenz N.;Lorenz N.-Velazquez V.-Seroski C.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Seroski, C. (L, 0-2)6.01055130101-63279.90.000
Meyer, P.3.012130046-25146.25.000
Totals9.01176430152-8841
WP: Seroski, C.
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Seroski, C. 12/27; Meyer, P. 6/14
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Seroski, C. 21-7-10-23; Meyer, P. 6-2-7-10
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Seroski, C. 9-4, Meyer, P. 5-5.
Game Scores: Seroski, C. 34.
Game information
Game date: 23.06.2024
Game time: 2:39
Umpires: HP: Meyer T.; 1B: Salewski K.; 3B: Lillebo J.
Scorer: Willsch S.
Field: Dickman Field, Hünstetten
Temperature: 0
Attendance: 0

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Bollinger, Ryan7.0 IP, 2 H, 0 ER, 9 K77
2. Murphy, Callum Whelton3-5, 1 RBI, 1 R67.25
3. Zambrano Rubio, Anderson David2-3, 1 R, 1 BB66
4. Music, Patrick2-4, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 SB64.75
5. Steinlein, Lukas1-3, 3 R, 2 BB64
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)