München-Haar Disciples HAA
4
Final
2
Stuttgart Reds STU
Game 10121403-2 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga 2024
7/14/2024
1234567RHE
München-Haar DisciplesHAA
0220000461
Stuttgart RedsSTU
0110000272
1234567RHE
München-Haar DisciplesHAA
0220000461
Stuttgart RedsSTU
0110000272
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Bollinger, Ry.
WIN Bollinger, Ry. (9-2) 7.0 IP, 2 ER, 6 K, 1 BB
Lopez Gomez, Ya.
LOSS Lopez Gomez, Ya. (4-7) 7.0 IP, 4 ER, 5 K, 1 BB
SAVE
MÜNCHEN-HAAR DISCIPLES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
L. Steinlein RF400000000002322.291.406.372
C. Murphy 3B411000000101017.268.391.338
B. Almoadova CF411000000101015.417.500.667
P. Llewellyn 2B311010000201014.313.412.458
S. Lechner 1B21200000020007.200.351.217
W. Thorp C10010000000015.152.420.196
A. Zambrano Rubio LF300100000000311.246.361.328
   L. Berger LF00000000000000.000.000.000
F. Ströll DH100000000010210.114.205.143
   B. Radovic PH,DH10000000000002.130.286.174
Z. Henriquez SS30110000010017.194.320.242
Totals264631000071510110

Batting

2B: P. Llewellyn (2,Lopez Gomez).
SAC: P. Llewellyn, W. Thorp.
RBI: W. Thorp (7), A. Zambrano Rubio (3), Z. Henriquez (9).
2-out RBI: Z. Henriquez.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: L. Steinlein 1, F. Ströll 1.
Team RISP: 2-6 (L. Steinlein 0-1, S. Lechner 1-1, A. Zambrano Rubio 0-2, F. Ströll 0-1, Z. Henriquez 1-1).
Team LOB: 6.

Fielding

E: C. Murphy (10,throw).
Outfield Assists: B. Almoadova (Jonas van Bergen at home).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
R. Bollinger (W, 8-2)7.072216195-63272.54.000
Totals7.072216195-6327
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: R. Bollinger 15/27
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: R. Bollinger 25-8-10-20
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: R. Bollinger 7-5.
Game Scores: R. Bollinger 60.
STUTTGART REDS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
A. Bull SS301000000100111.489.566.591
F. Beck LF301000000102110.306.411.355
M. van Bergen 1B30000000000127.250.300.489
J. Barrie 3B31210010050007.272.306.531
D. Weber 2B300000001000315.182.270.258
J. van Bergen CF30100001010108.192.318.274
F. Fink DH311000000101014.222.300.259
Y. Witt C300000000001110.146.241.229
B. Schäffer RF201100000110013.200.356.200
Totals26272001111016895

Batting

HR: J. Barrie (5,3rd inning off Bollinger 0 on,2 out).
RBI: J. Barrie (17), B. Schäffer (4).
2-out RBI: J. Barrie, B. Schäffer.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: D. Weber 1.
Team RISP: 2-4 (D. Weber 0-1, F. Fink 1-1, Y. Witt 0-1, B. Schäffer 1-1).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: J. van Bergen (5,2nd base off Bollinger/Thorp).
CS: D. Weber (2).
Picked off: B. Schäffer (1st base by Bollinger).

Fielding

E: D. Weber (3,mishandle); Y. Lopez Gomez (1,throw).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Y. Lopez Gomez (L, 3-6)7.0644150110-71312.97.000
Totals7.0644150110-7131
WP: Y. Lopez Gomez
HBP: S. Lechner (by Lopez Gomez); W. Thorp (by Lopez Gomez)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Y. Lopez Gomez 17/31
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Y. Lopez Gomez 18-13-16-24
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Y. Lopez Gomez 12-4.
Game Scores: Y. Lopez Gomez 53.
Game information
Game date: 14.07.2024
Game time: 1:50
Umpires: HP: Meister P.; 1B: Rohrbeck S.; 3B: Federico M.
Field: TVC-Ballpark, Stuttgart
Temperature: 0
Attendance: 0

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Jack Thomas Barrie2-3, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R67.75
2. Simon Lechner2-2, 1 R64.25
3. Phildrick Llewellyn1-3, 1 R62.5
4. Benedikt Schäffer1-2, 1 RBI, 1 BB62
5. Zaino Henriquez1-3, 1 RBI61.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)