Stuttgart Reds STU
2
Final
3
München-Haar Disciples HAA
Game 10121003-2 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga 2024
6/8/2024
1234567RHE
Stuttgart RedsSTU
0000020260
München-Haar DisciplesHAA
003000x341
1234567RHE
Stuttgart RedsSTU
0000020260
München-Haar DisciplesHAA
003000x341
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Bollinger, Ry.
WIN Bollinger, Ry. (9-2) 6.0 IP, 0 ER, 10 K, 2 BB
Lopez Gomez, Ya.
LOSS Lopez Gomez, Ya. (4-7) 5.1 IP, 3 ER, 5 K, 7 BB
Steinlein, Lu.
SAVE Steinlein, Lu. (2) 1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
STUTTGART REDS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Bull, A. SS301000011101014.525.600.623
van Bergen, M. DH200000000002113.266.314.516
Barrie, J. 1B300000000010220.267.302.517
Köhler, M. 3B311010000212220.273.344.418
Weber, D. 2B301000000101413.214.298.286
van Bergen, J. CF31100000010004.182.270.236
Schäffer, B. RF301100000102215.261.370.261
Blesing, R. C30000000000137.050.130.100
Beck, F. LF301000000102010.293.383.366
Totals2626110011721114116

Batting

2B: Köhler, M. (5,Bollinger).
SAC: van Bergen, M..
RBI: Schäffer, B. (2).
2-out RBI: Schäffer, B..
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Köhler, M. 1, Weber, D. 1, Blesing, R. 2.
Team RISP: 1-9 (Barrie, J. 0-1, Köhler, M. 0-1, Weber, D. 0-2, van Bergen, J. 0-1, Schäffer, B. 1-2, Blesing, R. 0-2).
Team LOB: 8.

Baserunning

SB: Bull, A. (19,2nd base off Bollinger/Thorp).
CS: Bull, A. (3,3rd base by Bollinger/Thorp).

Fielding

Outfield Assists: Beck, F. (THORP William James at 2nd base).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Lopez Gomez, Y. (L, 2-5)5.143375098-53253.35.000
Peluso Rodriguez, E.0.200001013-724.22.000
Totals6.0433760111-5927
Balk: Lopez Gomez, Y.
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Lopez Gomez, Y. 15/25; Peluso Rodriguez, E. 1/2
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Lopez Gomez, Y. 14-5-17-13; Peluso Rodriguez, E. 2-1-3-1
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Lopez Gomez, Y. 3-5, Peluso Rodriguez, E. 0-1.
Game Scores: Lopez Gomez, Y. 46.
MÜNCHEN-HAAR DISCIPLES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Music, P. 2B10000000000001.389.507.574
   Pineiro Ciafre, M. PH,2B11000000001129.250.417.250
Steinlein, L. RF,P211000000111217.375.464.500
Llewellyn, P. CF20000000000019.368.449.561
Luttor, A. 1B211210001210112.300.420.475
Murphy, C. 3B200000000012217.262.435.357
Thorp, W. C201100000110011.176.420.235
Lechner, S. DH,RF100000000020211.200.364.229
Zambrano Rubio, A. LF20100000010025.295.404.364
   Berger, L. LF10000000000116.000.000.000
Henriquez, Z. SS200000000001312.190.346.262
Totals183431000157616110

Batting

2B: Luttor, A. (4,Lopez Gomez).
SAC: Llewellyn, P., Henriquez, Z..
RBI: Luttor, A. 2(16), Thorp, W. (4).
2-out RBI: Thorp, W..
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Steinlein, L. 1, Henriquez, Z. 1.
Team RISP: 2-8 (Pineiro Ciafre, M. 0-1, Steinlein, L. 0-1, Luttor, A. 1-1, Murphy, C. 0-1, Thorp, W. 1-1, Lechner, S. 0-1, Zambrano Rubio, A. 0-1, Henriquez, Z. 0-1).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

CS: Luttor, A. (2,2nd base by Lopez Gomez/Blesing).

Fielding

E: Murphy, C. (4,throw).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Bollinger, R. (W, 5-1)6.04202100103-69263.06.000
Steinlein, L. (SV, 2)1.020001013-950.00.000
Totals7.06202110116-7831
HBP: van Bergen, M. (by Bollinger); Bull, A. (by Bollinger)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Bollinger, R. 21/26; Steinlein, L. 3/5
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Bollinger, R. 20-11-26-12; Steinlein, L. 2-0-3-4
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bollinger, R. 2-5, Steinlein, L. 0-1.
Game Scores: Bollinger, R. 68.
Game information
Game date: 08.06.2024
Game time: 2:08
Umpires: HP: Veit G.; 1B: Liedtke J.; 3B: Cupic V.
Scorer: Wieloch M.; Hylton M.
Field: Ballpark Eglfing, Haar
Temperature: 0
Attendance: 0

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Bollinger, Ryan6.0 IP, 4 H, 0 ER, 10 K68
2. Luttor, Alexander Greaham1-2, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB64.75
3. Köhler, Moritz1-3, 1 R, 1 BB62.25
4. Thorp, William James1-2, 1 RBI, 1 BB62
5. Steinlein, Lukas1-2, 1 R, 1 BB61.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)