Hünstetten STORM HUN
1
Final
6
München-Haar Disciples HAA
Game 10120801-2 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga 2024
5/26/2024
123456789RHE
Hünstetten STORMHUN
000000001152
München-Haar DisciplesHAA
01100301x6102
123456789RHE
Hünstetten STORMHUN
000000001152
München-Haar DisciplesHAA
01100301x6102
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Bollinger, Ry.
WIN Bollinger, Ry. (9-2) 9.0 IP, 0 ER, 9 K, 0 BB
Meyer, Ph.
LOSS Meyer, Ph. (2-3) 7.0 IP, 5 ER, 1 K, 5 BB
SAVE
HÜNSTETTEN STORM
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Velazquez, V. SS410000000000015.378.462.489
Guillorme, S. 2B401000000101018.333.333.556
Martins Chirinos, D. LF401000000102219.175.283.225
Velázquez Guillén, V. 3B401100000100111.318.392.455
Gentry, J. CF401000000102312.278.386.389
Harrison, J. DH400000000001510.444.444.444
Lorenz, N. 1B30100000110129.310.341.405
Jochum, D. C300000000001212.152.282.242
Jochum, O. RF30000000000108.154.241.231
Totals331510000150915114

Batting

RBI: Velázquez Guillén, V. (12).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Harrison, J. 1, Jochum, D. 1.
Team RISP: 1-7 (Martins Chirinos, D. 0-1, Velázquez Guillén, V. 1-1, Gentry, J. 0-1, Harrison, J. 0-2, Lorenz, N. 0-1, Jochum, D. 0-1).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

CS: Lorenz, N. (1).

Fielding

E: Lorenz, N. (3,throw); Martins Chirinos, D. (3,mishandle).
DP: 2(Guillorme S.-Velazquez V.-Lorenz N.;Guillorme S.-Velazquez V.-Lorenz N.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Rizzo, G.1.010021025-12614.46.000
Meyer, P. (L, 2-1)7.0965510131-73344.62.000
Totals8.01065720156-8540
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Rizzo, G. 4/6; Meyer, P. 17/34
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Rizzo, G. 1-1-7-3; Meyer, P. 18-10-16-28
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Rizzo, G. 0-2, Meyer, P. 8-9.
Game Scores: Rizzo, G. 50.
MÜNCHEN-HAAR DISCIPLES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Music, P. 2B511010020200615.404.522.558
Steinlein, L. RF311000010120124.389.462.519
Llewellyn, P. CF412301010410220.370.463.574
Luttor, A. 1B502100000201416.306.409.472
Murphy, C. 3B200000000020122.250.424.350
Thorp, W. C401010000201614.156.417.219
Zambrano Rubio, A. LF311000010110316.268.388.341
Radovic, B. DH311000000110216.158.304.211
Henriquez, Z. SS10000000000008.150.320.200
   Pineiro Ciafre, M. PH,SS11100001010002.286.400.286
Totals31610421060147225153

Batting

2B: Music, P. (4,Rizzo); Thorp, W. (2,Meyer).
3B: Llewellyn, P. (2,Meyer).
SAC: Henriquez, Z. 2.
RBI: Llewellyn, P. 3(15), Luttor, A. (14).
2-out RBI: Llewellyn, P. 3.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Steinlein, L. 1, Luttor, A. 1, Thorp, W. 1, Zambrano Rubio, A. 1.
GIDP: Music, P., Murphy, C..
Team RISP: 2-13 (Music, P. 0-2, Steinlein, L. 0-1, Llewellyn, P. 1-2, Luttor, A. 1-3, Thorp, W. 0-2, Zambrano Rubio, A. 0-2, Radovic, B. 0-1).
Team LOB: 10.

Baserunning

SB: Steinlein, L. (5,2nd base off Rizzo/Jochum); Llewellyn, P. (4,2nd base off Meyer/Jochum); Zambrano Rubio, A. (2,2nd base off Meyer/Jochum); Music, P. 2 (7,3rd base off Rizzo/Jochum ,2nd base off Meyer/Jochum); Pineiro Ciafre, M. (1,2nd base off Meyer/Jochum).

Fielding

E: Henriquez, Z. (1,mishandle); Music, P. (3,ground ball).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Bollinger, R. (W, 5-1)9.0510090114-81333.00.000
Totals9.0510090114-8133
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Bollinger, R. 20/33
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Bollinger, R. 21-13-24-23
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bollinger, R. 8-9.
Game Scores: Bollinger, R. 84.
Game information
Game date: 26.05.2024
Game time: 2:32
Umpires: HP: Can I.; 1B: Hartl A.; 3B: Schlögel T.
Scorer: Wieloch M.; Lachenmaier S.
Field: Ballpark Eglfing, Haar
Temperature: 0
Attendance: 0

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Bollinger, Ryan9.0 IP, 5 H, 0 ER, 9 K84
2. Llewellyn, Phildrick2-4, 3 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB, 1 SB69
3. Luttor, Alexander Greaham2-5, 1 RBI63
4. Music, Patrick1-5, 1 R, 2 SB62.5
5. Steinlein, Lukas1-3, 1 R, 2 BB, 1 SB62.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)