Heidenheim Heideköpfe HDH
0
Final
1
München-Haar Disciples HAA
Game 10120302-2 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga 2024
6/29/2024
1234567RHE
Heidenheim HeideköpfeHDH
0000000051
München-Haar DisciplesHAA
001000x130
1234567RHE
Heidenheim HeideköpfeHDH
0000000051
München-Haar DisciplesHAA
001000x130
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Bollinger, Ry.
WIN Bollinger, Ry. (9-2) 7.0 IP, 0 ER, 10 K, 0 BB
Mortensen, Ja.
LOSS Mortensen, Ja. (5-3) 5.0 IP, 0 ER, 6 K, 1 BB
SAVE
HEIDENHEIM HEIDEKÖPFE
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Owens, G. CF300000000001113.370.469.630
Gühring, S. 1B30200000020007.444.500.500
Larry, S. DH300000000002210.267.450.467
Germaine, W. 3B30200000020118.280.355.520
Janssen, D. 2B300000010001414.240.424.760
Thomas, N. RF300000000002114.250.368.250
Geiger, T. C20000000000209.133.133.133
   Montgomery, M. PH10000000000106.000.000.000
Liedtke, S. SS300000000000010.200.429.250
Dinski, D. LF201000000100011.150.250.150
Totals260500001050109102

Batting

Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Janssen, D. 1, Thomas, N. 1.
Team RISP: 0-2 (Janssen, D. 0-1, Thomas, N. 0-1).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: Janssen, D. (4,2nd base off Bollinger/Thorp).

Fielding

E: Germaine, W. (2,throw).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Mortensen, J. (L, 1-3)5.031016073-52204.70.000
Ehrich, C.1.000011017-943.00.000
Totals6.031027090-6124
WP: Mortensen, J. 2
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Mortensen, J. 11/20; Ehrich, C. 2/4
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Mortensen, J. 17-10-14-11; Ehrich, C. 0-2-6-1
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Mortensen, J. 2-7, Ehrich, C. 1-1.
Game Scores: Mortensen, J. 64.
MÜNCHEN-HAAR DISCIPLES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Steinlein, L. RF311000010100015.520.600.720
Murphy, C. 3B301000000101010.350.462.500
Music, P. 2B301100010102110.440.548.520
   Almoadova, B. CF00000000000000.---.---.---
Llewellyn, P. CF,2B200000000011316.375.467.583
Lechner, S. 1B30000000000018.235.350.294
Thorp, W. C200000000010110.063.304.063
Zambrano Rubio, A. LF20000000000117.235.316.412
Ströll, F. DH20000000000218.100.100.100
Henriquez, Z. SS20000000000006.111.333.111
Totals2213100020327890

Batting

RBI: Music, P. (7).
2-out RBI: Music, P..
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Llewellyn, P. 2, Ströll, F. 1.
Team RISP: 1-5 (Murphy, C. 0-1, Music, P. 1-1, Llewellyn, P. 0-2, Ströll, F. 0-1).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: Steinlein, L. (1,2nd base off Mortensen/Geiger); Music, P. (3,2nd base off Mortensen/Geiger).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Bollinger, R. (W, 3-1)7.05000100102-73263.24.000
Totals7.05000100102-7326
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Bollinger, R. 19/26
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Bollinger, R. 33-12-12-16
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bollinger, R. 7-4.
Game Scores: Bollinger, R. 77.
Game information
Game date: 29.06.2024
Game time: 1:56
Umpires: HP: Wagner A.; 1B: Goller H.; 3B: Can I.
Scorer: Radovic A.; Wieloch M.
Field: Ballpark Eglfing, Haar
Temperature: 0
Attendance: 0

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Bollinger, Ryan7.0 IP, 5 H, 0 ER, 10 K77
2. Mortensen, Jared5.0 IP, 3 H, 0 ER, 6 K64
3. Gühring, Simon2-362.75
4. Germaine, William2-362.5
5. Steinlein, Lukas1-3, 1 R, 1 SB61.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)