Cologne Cardinals COC
5
Final
10
Dohren Wild Farmers DWF
Game 10111303-2 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga 2024
7/7/2024
1234567RHE
Cologne CardinalsCOC
10110205103
Dohren Wild FarmersDWF
030250x10105
1234567RHE
Cologne CardinalsCOC
10110205103
Dohren Wild FarmersDWF
030250x10105
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Andueza Alvarez, Iv.
WIN Andueza Alvarez, Iv. (2-7) 7.0 IP, 3 ER, 10 K, 3 BB
Jödicke, Mo.
LOSS Jödicke, Mo. (0-2) 3.0 IP, 1 ER, 3 K, 2 BB
SAVE
COLOGNE CARDINALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Piontek, N. LF411000000100116.293.326.366
Gorsch, S. 2B310000000002720.261.329.391
Antonellis, E. 3B401000000102323.279.380.492
Stattler, P. 1B402200000200110.241.317.296
Gochi, H. C311000000111117.169.258.203
Niemeyer, F. RF400000000003319.162.295.162
Eckhardt, N. CF303000001310010.174.296.174
Glanert, J. DH200000000002311.111.111.111
   Keimes, S. PH,DH20000000000046.250.250.250
Stock, T. SS322100000210121.200.290.200
Totals325103000011031024153

Batting

RBI: Stattler, P. 2(7), Stock, T. (4).
2-out RBI: Stattler, P., Stock, T..
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Piontek, N. 1, Gorsch, S. 1, Gochi, H. 1, Niemeyer, F. 1, Keimes, S. 1.
Team RISP: 6-18 (Piontek, N. 0-1, Gorsch, S. 0-3, Antonellis, E. 1-2, Stattler, P. 2-3, Gochi, H. 1-2, Niemeyer, F. 0-1, Eckhardt, N. 1-1, Glanert, J. 0-1, Keimes, S. 0-2, Stock, T. 1-2).
Team LOB: 10.

Baserunning

CS: Eckhardt, N. (2).

Fielding

E: Gorsch, S. (6,ground ball); Stattler, P. (1,mishandle); Gochi, H. (4,blank).
DP: 1(Gorsch S.).
Outfield Assists: Eckhardt, N. (Maik Ehmcke at 3rd base).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Jödicke, M. (L, 0-2)3.043123062-341710.80.000
Jakoby, F.1.134431036-21107.02.000
Apfelbaum, T.0.133330023-1076.75.000
Dodson, Z.1.10000108-845.24.000
Totals6.010108850129-7338
HBP: Ehmcke, M. (by Jödicke)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Jödicke, M. 11/17; Jakoby, F. 9/10; Apfelbaum, T. 4/7; Dodson, Z. 2/4
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Jödicke, M. 9-7-9-9; Jakoby, F. 4-5-6-5; Apfelbaum, T. 2-0-6-4; Dodson, Z. 1-3-1-1
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Jödicke, M. 3-2, Jakoby, F. 0-2, Apfelbaum, T. 0-0, Dodson, Z. 1-2.
Game Scores: Jödicke, M. 44.
DOHREN WILD FARMERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Kanno, T. SS320000000021219.295.380.295
Hiraldo Gomez, A. 2B222200000210012.234.333.255
   Kreuziger, O. 2B10000000000002.059.158.059
Ehmcke, M. CF20010000000038.236.338.327
   Galkin, I. CF00000000000000.000.143.000
Lucena Montero, I. 3B413500000300210.395.458.651
Del Muro Puente, L. C404100000400015.237.270.339
Paluch, P. DH200000000010614.061.162.061
Fernandez Ruiz, J. 1B210100000022122.098.207.118
Bade, T. RF310000000011510.000.250.000
Meyer, P. LF231000000111018.235.350.235
Totals2510101000000108519130

Batting

SAC: Hiraldo Gomez, A., Paluch, P..
SF: Ehmcke, M..
RBI: Hiraldo Gomez, A. 2(5), Ehmcke, M. (5), Lucena Montero, I. 5(9), Del Muro Puente, L. (11), Fernandez Ruiz, J. (2).
2-out RBI: Hiraldo Gomez, A., Lucena Montero, I. 5, Fernandez Ruiz, J..
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Paluch, P. 1, Bade, T. 1.
Team RISP: 7-16 (Kanno, T. 0-1, Hiraldo Gomez, A. 2-2, Ehmcke, M. 0-2, Lucena Montero, I. 3-4, Del Muro Puente, L. 2-2, Paluch, P. 0-2, Fernandez Ruiz, J. 0-1, Bade, T. 0-2).
Team LOB: 10.

Fielding

E: Bade, T. (1,throw); Fernandez Ruiz, J. (1,mishandle); Andueza Alvarez, I. (5,throw); Del Muro Puente, L. (6,mishandle); Lucena Montero, I. (6,mishandle).
DP: 1(Kanno T.-Hiraldo Gomez A.-Fernandez Ruiz J.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Andueza Alvarez, I. (W, 2-6)7.010533100161-96373.48.000
Totals7.010533100161-9637
HBP: Gorsch, S. (by Andueza Alvarez); Piontek, N. (by Andueza Alvarez)
Balk: Andueza Alvarez, I.
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Andueza Alvarez, I. 19/37
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Andueza Alvarez, I. 23-17-24-25
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Andueza Alvarez, I. 5-4.
Game Scores: Andueza Alvarez, I. 48.
Game information
Game date: 07.07.2024
Game time: 2:33
Umpires: HP: Pfeiffer C.; 1B: Niedecken T.; 3B: Purrington E.
Scorer: Hostmann C.
Field: Baseballfeld Wild Farmers, Dohren
Temperature: 0
Attendance: 0

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Lucena Montero, Isaias3-4, 5 RBI, 1 R70.75
2. Del Muro Puente, Luis Orlando4-4, 1 RBI68
3. Hiraldo Gomez, Alejandro2-2, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB67.5
4. Stock, Timo2-3, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB66
5. Eckhardt, Nicolas3-3, 1 BB65
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)