Cologne Cardinals COC
3
Final
4
Bonn Capitals BON
Game 10111102-2 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga 2024
6/16/2024
123456789RHE
Cologne CardinalsCOC
000000210372
Bonn CapitalsBON
0020000114102
123456789RHE
Cologne CardinalsCOC
000000210372
Bonn CapitalsBON
0020000114102
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Koch, Ri.
WIN Koch, Ri. (1-0) 1.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
Kirchhoff, Ni.
LOSS Kirchhoff, Ni. (0-1) 2.1 IP, 1 ER, 3 K, 1 BB
SAVE
COLOGNE CARDINALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
S. Gorsch RF300000000002314.286.338.429
   P. Stockhaus PH,RF10000000000012.188.235.250
N. Piontek LF401000001101018.273.294.273
P. Stattler DH310000010010112.239.327.304
E. Antonellis 3B100000000030124.283.397.472
M. Jödicke 1B40111000020137.160.279.280
C. Wenzel 2B414000000400013.162.179.189
H. Gochi C211000000120218.148.233.185
N. Eckhardt CF30000000000137.000.150.000
T. Stock SS300100011011420.163.255.163
Totals283721002287618135

Batting

2B: M. Jödicke (3,Freisberg).
SAC: N. Eckhardt.
RBI: M. Jödicke (9), T. Stock (2).
2-out RBI: M. Jödicke.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: S. Gorsch 1.
GIDP: H. Gochi.
Team RISP: 2-9 (S. Gorsch 0-1, P. Stockhaus 0-1, E. Antonellis 0-1, M. Jödicke 1-1, C. Wenzel 1-1, H. Gochi 0-1, N. Eckhardt 0-1, T. Stock 0-2).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

SB: T. Stock (5,2nd base off Koch/Ward); P. Stattler (2,2nd base off Freisberg/Ward).
CS: N. Piontek (4); T. Stock (3).

Fielding

E: T. Stock (2,ground ball); N. Kirchhoff (1,throw).
DP: 1(Evan Antonellis-Moritz Jödicke).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Z. Dodson6.062215090-55265.40.000
N. Kirchhoff (L, 0-1)2.142113049-26145.23.000
Totals8.11043280139-8140
HBP: E. Brenk (by Dodson); N. Michaels (by Kirchhoff)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Z. Dodson 15/26; N. Kirchhoff 7/14
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Z. Dodson 7-17-14-17; N. Kirchhoff 7-7-6-6
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Z. Dodson 6-6, N. Kirchhoff 3-1.
Game Scores: Z. Dodson 56.
BONN CAPITALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
E. Brenk SS410000010002319.387.493.661
N. Michaels 3B423000000300017.333.442.528
D. Sánchez Reyes 2B301110000201210.387.435.516
D. Lamb-Hunt DH401100000110521.224.343.345
   M. Solbach 1B412110000302215.245.286.415
A. Rodriguez Klinzing LF300000000001111.176.300.176
   D. Lankhorst PR,CF00000000000000.164.288.182
M. Ward C301000000101019.167.375.167
J. Rosenthal CF,RF401000000101112.250.324.333
L. Martin Carrion RF,LF301000000110215.281.359.316
Totals32410320010122816139

Batting

2B: M. Solbach (3,Kirchhoff); D. Sánchez Reyes (5,Dodson).
SAC: D. Sánchez Reyes, A. Rodriguez Klinzing, M. Ward.
SF: D. Sánchez Reyes.
RBI: D. Sánchez Reyes (13), D. Lamb-Hunt (9), M. Solbach (8).
2-out RBI: M. Solbach.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: E. Brenk 1, M. Solbach 1.
GIDP: D. Lamb-Hunt.
Team RISP: 3-10 (E. Brenk 0-1, N. Michaels 1-1, D. Sánchez Reyes 0-1, D. Lamb-Hunt 1-3, M. Solbach 1-2, J. Rosenthal 0-1, L. Martin Carrion 0-1).
Team LOB: 10.

Baserunning

SB: E. Brenk (13,2nd base off Dodson/Gochi).

Fielding

E: T. von Kapff (1,throw); A. Rodriguez Klinzing (1,mishandle).
DP: 2(Daniel Sánchez Reyes-Eric Joseph Brenk-Markus Solbach;Markus Solbach-Eric Joseph Brenk).
Outfield Assists: D. Lankhorst (Timo Stock at 3rd base); L. Martin Carrion (Moritz Jödicke at home).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
M. Giraud6.030056085-49231.69.000
T. von Kapff1.012110019-10513.50.000
F. Freisberg0.211110019-1047.36.000
R. Koch (W, 1-0)1.120000016-840.00.000
Totals9.0732760139-7736
WP: M. Giraud
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: M. Giraud 15/23; T. von Kapff 1/5; F. Freisberg 2/4; R. Koch 1/4
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: M. Giraud 13-12-11-12; T. von Kapff 3-1-3-3; F. Freisberg 5-0-3-4; R. Koch 0-1-0-3
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: M. Giraud 4-5, T. von Kapff 1-1, F. Freisberg 0-2, R. Koch 1-1.
Game Scores: M. Giraud 67.
Game information
Game date: 16.06.2024
Game time: 2:51
Umpires: HP: Reuter A.; 1B: Biehl D.; 2B: Meyer T.
Scorer: Sasse T.
Field: Stadion Rheinaue, Bonn
Temperature: 0
Attendance: 0

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. WENZEL Carl4-4, 1 R68
2. MICHAELS Nicholas3-4, 2 R67
3. GIRAUD Marcel6.0 IP, 3 H, 0 ER, 6 K67
4. SOLBACH Markus2-4, 1 RBI, 1 R65
5. SÁNCHEZ REYES Daniel1-3, 1 RBI62.75
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)