Dohren Wild Farmers DWF
1
Final
9
Hamburg Stealers HHS
Game 10110503-2 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga 2024
6/23/2024
123456789RHE
Dohren Wild FarmersDWF
010000000151
Hamburg StealersHHS
10000008x970
123456789RHE
Dohren Wild FarmersDWF
010000000151
Hamburg StealersHHS
10000008x970
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Kubo, Ya.
WIN Kubo, Ya. (7-3) 9.0 IP, 1 ER, 11 K, 1 BB
Andueza Alvarez, Iv.
LOSS Andueza Alvarez, Iv. (2-7) 7.1 IP, 5 ER, 12 K, 2 BB
SAVE
DOHREN WILD FARMERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
T. Kanno SS400000000003013.316.366.316
A. Hiraldo Gomez 3B401000000101014.171.277.195
M. Ehmcke CF401000000102116.265.368.367
I. Lucena Montero 2B311100100401110.333.415.556
O. Del Muro C30100000010019.333.333.333
J. Fernandez Ruiz 1B20000000101019.109.196.130
P. Paluch DH30100000010116.036.129.036
   O. Kreuziger LF,P,RF00000000000000.067.176.067
P. Meyer LF,P,LF300000000001110.231.333.231
I. Galkin RF,P30000000000209.000.143.000
Totals29151001018111696

Batting

HR: I. Lucena Montero (2,2nd inning off Kubo 0 on,0 out).
RBI: I. Lucena Montero (3).
GIDP: J. Fernandez Ruiz, P. Meyer.
Team LOB: 2.

Baserunning

CS: J. Fernandez Ruiz (1,2nd base by Kubo/Jerfsten).

Fielding

E: A. Hiraldo Gomez (6,mishandle).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
I. Andueza Alvarez (L, 1-6)7.16552120117-74313.42.000
P. Meyer0.00342009-149.00.000
O. Kreuziger0.110010015-633.86.000
I. Galkin0.100011010-528.49.000
Totals8.07996130151-8640
WP: I. Andueza Alvarez 2
HBP: S. Bäumer (by Andueza Alvarez); R. Dröge (by Meyer); B. Murphy (by Meyer)
Balk: O. Kreuziger
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: I. Andueza Alvarez 15/31; P. Meyer 0/4; O. Kreuziger 1/3; I. Galkin 0/2
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: I. Andueza Alvarez 21-20-19-14; P. Meyer 1-0-0-0; O. Kreuziger 4-0-0-2; I. Galkin 2-1-2-0
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: I. Andueza Alvarez 4-5, P. Meyer 0-0, O. Kreuziger 0-1, I. Galkin 0-0.
Game Scores: I. Andueza Alvarez 56.
HAMBURG STEALERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
K. van Meensel LF411000010112121.246.342.246
R. Okada SS511100000101426.253.333.320
Q. Cotton CF311100020120123.351.412.623
S. Bäumer DH302310000301110.284.392.448
   M. Zimmermann PR,DH11000000000135.000.000.000
L. Bundi RF310000000012416.083.290.208
B. Murphy 3B31000000000216.182.286.197
R. Dröge 2B311100001102010.250.362.275
O. Jerfsten C310100000011018.217.360.267
M. Müller 1B00000000000000.---.---.---
   M. Kilic 1B311100000111016.173.306.173
   H. Scholz PR,1B00000000000000.---.---.---
Totals3197810031861315151

Batting

2B: S. Bäumer (5,Andueza Alvarez).
RBI: R. Okada (9), Q. Cotton (17), S. Bäumer 3(17), R. Dröge (3), O. Jerfsten (8), M. Kilic (4).
2-out RBI: Q. Cotton, S. Bäumer.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: M. Zimmermann 1, L. Bundi 1, B. Murphy 1.
Team RISP: 4-13 (K. van Meensel 0-1, R. Okada 1-3, Q. Cotton 0-1, S. Bäumer 2-3, M. Zimmermann 0-1, L. Bundi 0-2, B. Murphy 0-1, M. Kilic 1-1).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: K. van Meensel (5,2nd base off Andueza Alvarez/Del Muro); Q. Cotton 2 (9,2nd base off Andueza Alvarez/Del Muro ,2nd base off Andueza Alvarez/Del Muro).
CS: R. Dröge (1,2nd base by Andueza Alvarez/Del Muro).

Fielding

DP: 2(DRÖGE R.-OKADA R.-KILIC M.;OKADA R.-DRÖGE R.-KILIC M.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Y. Kubo (W, 7-2)9.0511111195-66301.75.000
Totals9.0511111195-6630
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Y. Kubo 18/30
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Y. Kubo 21-19-10-16
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Y. Kubo 5-8.
Game Scores: Y. Kubo 83.
Game information
Game date: 23.06.2024
Game time: 2:46
Umpires: HP: Music K.; 1B: Randhawa K.; 3B: Schäffner M.
Scorer: Merkelbach B.; Radke D.
Field: Baseballfeld Langenhorst, Hamburg
Temperature: 0
Attendance: 0

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. KUBO Yasutomo9.0 IP, 5 H, 1 ER, 11 K83
2. BÄUMER Simon2-3, 3 RBI66.75
3. LUCENA MONTERO Isaias1-3, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R65.25
4. COTTON Quin Jordan1-3, 1 RBI, 1 R, 2 BB, 2 SB63.5
5. KILIC Marvin Mithat1-3, 1 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB62.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)