Stuttgart Reds STU
5
Final
1
Mainz Athletics MAI
Game 10121501-2 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga 2024
7/20/2024
123456789RHE
Stuttgart RedsSTU
101020010592
Mainz AthleticsMAI
000000001164
123456789RHE
Stuttgart RedsSTU
101020010592
Mainz AthleticsMAI
000000001164
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Lopez Gomez, Ya.
WIN Lopez Gomez, Ya. (4-7) 7.0 IP, 0 ER, 7 K, 4 BB
Bellina, Sc.
LOSS Bellina, Sc. (2-3) 5.0 IP, 1 ER, 4 K, 2 BB
SAVE
STUTTGART REDS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Bull, A. SS432010020310024.474.552.588
Beck, F. LF201100000101111.299.400.343
   Blesing, R. LF20000000000022.042.143.083
Barrie, J. DH300100000000114.264.301.540
van Bergen, M. 1B312000010200019.273.324.495
Köhler, M. 3B402000000201213.286.337.429
Weber, D. 2B101000001110010.200.300.286
   Weber, Y. 2B20000000100039.000.000.000
Denz, J. RF401100000100211.244.304.244
Witt, Y. C400000000003319.135.224.212
van Bergen, J. CF21000000000015.205.323.282
   Schäffer, B. CF20000000000114.189.340.189
Totals3359310032102616141

Batting

2B: Bull, A. (9,Bellina).
SF: Beck, F., Barrie, J..
RBI: Beck, F. (9), Barrie, J. (19), Denz, J. (6).
2-out RBI: Denz, J..
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Köhler, M. 1, Witt, Y. 1, van Bergen, J. 1.
GIDP: Blesing, R..
Team RISP: 2-10 (Beck, F. 1-2, Blesing, R. 0-1, Barrie, J. 0-1, Köhler, M. 0-1, Weber, Y. 0-1, Denz, J. 1-1, Witt, Y. 0-2, van Bergen, J. 0-1).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

SB: van Bergen, M. (5,2nd base off Bellina/Thierolf); Bull, A. 2 (23,3rd base off Bellina/Thierolf ,3rd base off Bellina/Thierolf).
CS: Weber, Y. (1); Weber, D. (3).

Fielding

E: van Bergen, M. (1,mishandle); Köhler, M. (10,throw).
DP: 1(Bull A.-Weber D.-van Bergen M.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Lopez Gomez, Y. (W, 4-6)7.0300470105-68282.71.000
Petzold, J.2.031114046-27104.22.000
Totals9.06115110151-9538
WP: Lopez Gomez, Y.
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Lopez Gomez, Y. 16/28; Petzold, J. 6/10
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Lopez Gomez, Y. 25-15-11-17; Petzold, J. 10-9-3-5
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Lopez Gomez, Y. 7-6, Petzold, J. 2-0.
Game Scores: Lopez Gomez, Y. 74.
MAINZ ATHLETICS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Fermin Giere, K. SS402000000210223.282.392.341
Weichert, N. 2B400000010012421.256.418.349
Saldana, P. 3B400000010001213.253.360.474
Johannessen, P. RF301000010111213.194.368.389
Kilgore, G. 1B400000000002418.176.353.363
Feldmann, C. LF311000000112218.217.329.333
Thierolf, F. C402000000200211.306.392.529
Kotowski, K. CF300000000010516.161.325.161
Wildenhain, Y. DH300000000003213.143.143.286
Clifton, I. P,PH10010000000015.000.000.000
Totals3316100030651126151

Batting

RBI: Clifton, I. (1).
2-out RBI: Clifton, I..
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Fermin Giere, K. 1, Weichert, N. 1, Feldmann, C. 1.
GIDP: Saldana, P..
Team RISP: 0-12 (Fermin Giere, K. 0-1, Weichert, N. 0-1, Saldana, P. 0-1, Johannessen, P. 0-1, Kilgore, G. 0-1, Feldmann, C. 0-1, Thierolf, F. 0-1, Kotowski, K. 0-3, Wildenhain, Y. 0-1, Clifton, I. 0-1).
Team LOB: 10.

Baserunning

SB: Johannessen, P. (4,2nd base off Lopez Gomez/Witt); Weichert, N. (10,3rd base off Lopez Gomez/Witt); Saldana, P. (3,2nd base off Lopez Gomez/Witt).

Fielding

E: Thierolf, F. (7,throw); Saldana, P. (7,throw); Fermin Giere, K. 2 (6,throw ,mishandle).
DP: 3(Fermin Giere K.-Weichert N.;Weichert N.-Kilgore G.;Weichert N.-Kilgore G.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Bellina, S. (L, 2-3)5.054124094-58223.35.000
Schnorbach, K.3.041102044-28136.75.000
Clifton, I.1.00000009-630.00.000
Totals9.0952260147-9238
WP: Bellina, S.
HBP: van Bergen, M. (by Bellina)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Bellina, S. 13/22; Schnorbach, K. 6/13; Clifton, I. 3/3
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Bellina, S. 15-7-14-15; Schnorbach, K. 9-2-6-11; Clifton, I. 2-0-1-3
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bellina, S. 4-5, Schnorbach, K. 3-2, Clifton, I. 1-2.
Game Scores: Bellina, S. 49.
Game information
Game date: 20.07.2024
Game time: 2:35
Umpires: HP: Feuerecker C.; 1B: Meyer T.; 3B: Lillebo J.
Scorer: Pohl C.; Hens M.
Field: Baseballstadion am Hartmühlenweg, Mainz
Temperature: 0
Attendance: 0

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Lopez Gomez, Yaferson Jose7.0 IP, 3 H, 0 ER, 7 K74
2. Bull, Austin2-4, 3 R, 1 BB, 2 SB67.25
3. van Bergen, Moritz2-3, 1 R, 1 SB64.25
4. Fermin Giere, Kenny2-4, 1 BB62.75
5. Thierolf, Felix2-462.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)