Dohren Wild Farmers DWF
3
Final
6
Bonn Capitals BON
Game 10111402-2 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga 2024
7/13/2024
1234567RHE
Dohren Wild FarmersDWF
1002000331
Bonn CapitalsBON
102030x681
1234567RHE
Dohren Wild FarmersDWF
1002000331
Bonn CapitalsBON
102030x681
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Schoch, Ja.
WIN Schoch, Ja. (1-0) 1.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 2 BB
Andueza Alvarez, Iv.
LOSS Andueza Alvarez, Iv. (2-8) 5.1 IP, 4 ER, 8 K, 1 BB
Freisberg, Fi.
SAVE Freisberg, Fi. (1) 1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
DOHREN WILD FARMERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
T. Kanno SS31100002010108.280.357.280
A. Hiraldo Gomez 2B200000000000111.231.322.250
   O. Kreuziger 2B10000000000002.056.150.056
M. Ehmcke CF,1B211000000111011.233.338.317
I. Lucena Montero 3B211200100410013.396.463.708
L. Del Muro Puente C30000000000029.246.275.338
P. Paluch DH300000000000113.077.163.077
T. Bade LF30000000000108.000.167.000
   P. Meyer RF300000000002014.217.308.217
T. Knölke RF,CF20000000000107.074.219.074
Totals2433200120626496

Batting

HR: I. Lucena Montero (4,4th inning off Adler 1 on,1 out).
RBI: I. Lucena Montero 2(11).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: L. Del Muro Puente 1.
GIDP: P. Paluch.
Team RISP: 0-2 (A. Hiraldo Gomez 0-1, L. Del Muro Puente 0-1).
Team LOB: 2.

Baserunning

SB: T. Kanno 2 (3,2nd base off Giraud/Kaschl ,3rd base off Giraud/Kaschl).

Fielding

E: P. Meyer (1,mishandle).
DP: 1(Takuto Kanno-Ole Kreuziger-Maik Ehmcke).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
I. Andueza Alvarez (L, 2-7)5.176418274-45273.77.000
I. Galkin0.21000003-327.14.000
Totals6.086418277-4829
HBP: D. Lankhorst (by Andueza Alvarez); J. Rosenthal (by Andueza Alvarez); C. Uzoewulu (by Andueza Alvarez)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: I. Andueza Alvarez 11/27; I. Galkin 2/2
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: I. Andueza Alvarez 11-12-11-11; I. Galkin 1-0-0-2
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: I. Andueza Alvarez 4-3, I. Galkin 1-0.
Game Scores: I. Andueza Alvarez 41.
BONN CAPITALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
E. Brenk SS413000001300010.414.500.632
D. Lankhorst CF02000001001008.181.310.208
   M. Solbach RF10000000000022.235.278.368
N. Michaels 3B31120010040128.305.382.508
A. Rodriguez Klinzing DH312210100601110.192.300.346
D. Lamb-Hunt 1B300000000002213.200.309.288
L. Martin Carrion RF10000000000003.307.388.347
   J. Rosenthal RF,CF10100000010003.231.315.295
J. Bolz 2B20000000000115.067.167.067
N. Kaschl C200000000002112.000.000.000
   M. Ward C10000000000002.320.469.360
C. Uzoewulu LF21100000010113.095.174.143
Totals236841021115181079

Batting

2B: A. Rodriguez Klinzing (1,Andueza Alvarez).
HR: A. Rodriguez Klinzing (1,5th inning off Andueza Alvarez 0 on,1 out); N. Michaels (3,5th inning off Andueza Alvarez 1 on,1 out).
SAC: D. Lankhorst, J. Bolz.
RBI: N. Michaels 2(13), A. Rodriguez Klinzing 2(3).
2-out RBI: A. Rodriguez Klinzing.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: D. Lamb-Hunt 2, C. Uzoewulu 1.
GIDP: M. Solbach.
Team RISP: 0-7 (M. Solbach 0-1, N. Michaels 0-1, A. Rodriguez Klinzing 0-1, D. Lamb-Hunt 0-2, N. Kaschl 0-1, C. Uzoewulu 0-1).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

SB: D. Lankhorst (9,2nd base off Andueza Alvarez/Del Muro Puente).
CS: E. Brenk (2).

Fielding

E: E. Brenk (2,ground ball).
DP: 1(Eric Joseph Brenk-Jonathan Bolz-Daniel Lamb-Hunt).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
M. Giraud3.011105043-32101.84.000
T. Adler0.122200114-1149.00.000
N. Lindt1.10000009-530.00.000
J. Schoch (W, 1-0)1.100020014-460.00.000
F. Freisberg (SV, 1)1.000001014-837.84.000
Totals7.033326194-6026
WP: M. Giraud, J. Schoch
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: M. Giraud 7/10; T. Adler 2/4; N. Lindt 2/3; J. Schoch 1/6; F. Freisberg 1/3
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: M. Giraud 8-11-8-5; T. Adler 2-1-5-3; N. Lindt 2-0-0-3; J. Schoch 1-0-0-3; F. Freisberg 1-2-3-2
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: M. Giraud 1-3, T. Adler 0-1, N. Lindt 3-0, J. Schoch 2-2, F. Freisberg 2-0.
Game Scores: M. Giraud 58.
Game information
Game date: 13.07.2024
Game time: 1:58
Umpires: HP: Percle B.; 1B: Shea I.; 3B: Willsch F.
Scorer: Sill S.
Field: Stadion Rheinaue, Bonn
Temperature: 0
Attendance: 0

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Anthony Rodriguez Klinzing2-3, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R69.5
2. Isaias Lucena Montero1-2, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB67
3. Nicholas Michaels1-3, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R66.25
4. Eric Joseph Brenk3-4, 1 R65.5
5. Danny Lankhorst0-0, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB62
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)