Mainz Athletics MAI
5
Final
10
Heidenheim Heideköpfe HDH
Game 10121401-1 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga 2024
7/12/2024
123456789RHE
Mainz AthleticsMAI
0100202005103
Heidenheim HeideköpfeHDH
10510012x10122
123456789RHE
Mainz AthleticsMAI
0100202005103
Heidenheim HeideköpfeHDH
10510012x10122
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Schüller, Sv.
WIN Schüller, Sv. (6-2) 5.0 IP, 3 ER, 5 K, 1 BB
Wildenhain, Ya.
LOSS Wildenhain, Ya. (4-5) 3.1 IP, 6 ER, 4 K, 5 BB
von Schamann Duke, Da.
SAVE von Schamann Duke, Da. (1) 2.2 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB
MAINZ ATHLETICS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Rossius, N. SS500000000004120.224.345.306
Weichert, N. 2B301000000112120.284.448.392
Saldana, P. C402000000200112.277.394.530
Johannessen, P. CF400000000001315.175.349.397
Kilgore, G. 1B411010000201215.195.365.402
Feldmann, C. LF322000000210114.220.329.356
Thierolf, F. 3B32240110070026.315.411.575
Kipphan, M. DH402100000201013.200.200.200
Clifton, I. RF400000000001113.000.000.000
Totals345105111001621012128

Batting

2B: Kilgore, G. (3,Schüller).
3B: Thierolf, F. (1,Ehrich).
HR: Thierolf, F. (4,5th inning off Schüller 1 on,0 out).
SF: Thierolf, F..
RBI: Thierolf, F. 4(20), Kipphan, M. (1).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Weichert, N. 1, Kilgore, G. 1.
GIDP: Johannessen, P..
Team RISP: 1-8 (Weichert, N. 0-1, Saldana, P. 0-1, Johannessen, P. 0-2, Kilgore, G. 0-1, Feldmann, C. 0-1, Thierolf, F. 0-1, Kipphan, M. 1-1).
Team LOB: 4.

Fielding

E: Thierolf, F. (5,throw); Rossius, N. (7,mishandle); Kilgore, G. (2,mishandle).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Wildenhain, Y. (L, 4-5)3.177654185-43245.74.000
Schnorbach, K.3.253316170-47177.00.000
Müller, T.1.000012014-735.94.000
Totals8.0121097122170-9744
WP: Wildenhain, Y., Schnorbach, K.
HBP: Gühring, S. (by Wildenhain)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Wildenhain, Y. 12/24; Schnorbach, K. 8/17; Müller, T. 1/3
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Wildenhain, Y. 14-8-8-13; Schnorbach, K. 23-7-7-10; Müller, T. 4-2-1-0
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Wildenhain, Y. 0-5, Schnorbach, K. 2-3, Müller, T. 0-0.
Game Scores: Wildenhain, Y. 19.
HEIDENHEIM HEIDEKÖPFE
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Schulz, P. 2B311000000110120.256.517.282
Owens, G. CF310000000022521.256.368.489
Gühring, S. 1B410000000000511.194.333.226
Larry, S. RF30200000020026.377.520.811
   Dinski, D. PR,RF22100001010029.246.311.369
Germaine, W. 3B,C423300111611325.358.450.741
Janssen, D. LF,3B211310011231122.270.455.608
Sommer, L. DH21120010040138.500.5002.000
   Thomas, N. PH,DH300000000003214.195.313.195
Vavrusa, D. C201000000101012.167.375.167
   Holl, K. PR,LF20000000000226.111.200.111
   Geiger, T. PH,LF10000000000104.167.268.167
Liedtke, S. SS412000010200011.209.361.254
Totals3510128102421971226169

Batting

2B: Janssen, D. (7,Wildenhain).
HR: Germaine, W. (8,8th inning off Schnorbach 1 on,0 out); Sommer, L. (1,3rd inning off Wildenhain 1 on,1 out).
SAC: Schulz, P..
RBI: Germaine, W. 3(29), Janssen, D. 3(17), Sommer, L. 2(2).
2-out RBI: Janssen, D..
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Gühring, S. 1, Dinski, D. 1, Sommer, L. 1, Holl, K. 2.
Team RISP: 4-15 (Owens, G. 0-2, Gühring, S. 0-2, Larry, S. 1-2, Dinski, D. 0-1, Germaine, W. 1-2, Janssen, D. 1-1, Sommer, L. 1-2, Thomas, N. 0-1, Holl, K. 0-2).
Team LOB: 10.

Baserunning

SB: Germaine, W. (2,2nd base off Schnorbach/Saldana); Liedtke, S. (4,2nd base off Schnorbach/Saldana); Dinski, D. (5,2nd base off Wildenhain/Saldana); Janssen, D. (9,2nd base off Schnorbach/Saldana).
CS: Germaine, W. (1); Janssen, D. (1).

Fielding

E: Gühring, S. (4,mishandle); von Schamann Duke, D. (1,throw).
DP: 3(Schulz P.-Liedtke S.-Gühring S.;Janssen D.-Schulz P.;Schulz P.-Gühring S.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Schüller, S. (W, 6-2)5.053315177-54192.26.000
Ehrich, C.1.132212027-1885.33.000
von Schamann Duke, D. (SV, 1)2.220003029-23100.00.000
Totals9.010552101133-9537
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Schüller, S. 12/19; Ehrich, C. 6/8; von Schamann Duke, D. 9/10
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Schüller, S. 14-7-16-13; Ehrich, C. 6-5-2-6; von Schamann Duke, D. 9-4-2-7
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Schüller, S. 5-3, Ehrich, C. 1-1, von Schamann Duke, D. 4-1.
Game Scores: Schüller, S. 49.
Game information
Game date: 12.07.2024
Game time: 3:10
Umpires: HP: Wagner A.; 1B: Hartl A.; 3B: Federico M.
Scorer: Schmidt F.
Field: Hellenstein Energie Ballpark, Heidenheim an der Brenz
Temperature: 0
Attendance: 0

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Thierolf, Felix2-3, 1 HR, 4 RBI, 2 R74
2. Germaine, William3-4, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB72.75
3. Sommer, Luke1-2, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R66.5
4. Janssen, Drew1-2, 3 RBI, 1 R, 3 BB, 1 SB66.25
5. Feldmann, Carl2-3, 2 R, 1 BB65
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)