Untouchables Paderborn UNT
13
Final
4
Dohren Wild Farmers DWF
Game 10111503-1 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga 2024
7/20/2024
123456789RHE
Untouchables PaderbornUNT
01210140413151
Dohren Wild FarmersDWF
000000310492
123456789RHE
Untouchables PaderbornUNT
01210140413151
Dohren Wild FarmersDWF
000000310492
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Seidel, Fl.
WIN Seidel, Fl. (4-0) 5.0 IP, 0 ER, 6 K, 0 BB
Galkin, Iw.
LOSS Galkin, Iw. (1-3) 6.0 IP, 5 ER, 8 K, 3 BB
SAVE
UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Usui, S. C,SS330100020031422.347.495.444
Bergmann, F. 3B612200100501520.400.480.612
Rammelmann, L. RF511100000102218.330.361.420
Nixdorf, L. DH611200000102315.310.370.310
Beyers, C. 1B423110010410021.325.386.525
Landwehr, L. 2B611000010102433.256.289.279
Bendrien, M. LF525210000610032.309.427.368
   Schierhorn, J. PR,C00000000000000.---.---.---
Ljatifi, N. SS301110000200214.333.444.400
   Reinhardt, B. SS,LF21000000000056.357.455.679
Maul, T. CF311100000112226.241.290.414
Totals43131511301402161027207

Batting

2B: Bendrien, M. (4,Galkin); Ljatifi, N. (1,Galkin); Beyers, C. (5,Meyer).
HR: Bergmann, F. (3,3rd inning off Galkin 1 on,1 out).
RBI: Usui, S. (11), Bergmann, F. 2(16), Rammelmann, L. (24), Nixdorf, L. 2(11), Beyers, C. (15), Bendrien, M. 2(7), Ljatifi, N. (3), Maul, T. (5).
2-out RBI: Bergmann, F., Rammelmann, L., Bendrien, M..
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Bergmann, F. 1, Rammelmann, L. 1, Nixdorf, L. 1, Ljatifi, N. 1, Reinhardt, B. 1.
GIDP: Reinhardt, B..
Team RISP: 12-25 (Usui, S. 0-2, Bergmann, F. 2-5, Rammelmann, L. 1-2, Nixdorf, L. 1-2, Beyers, C. 1-1, Landwehr, L. 1-3, Bendrien, M. 4-4, Ljatifi, N. 1-2, Reinhardt, B. 0-2, Maul, T. 1-2).
Team LOB: 14.

Baserunning

SB: Beyers, C. (6,2nd base off Galkin/Del Muro Puente); Landwehr, L. (3,2nd base off Galkin/Del Muro Puente); Usui, S. 2 (15,2nd base off Galkin/Del Muro Puente ,2nd base off Meyer/Del Muro Puente).

Fielding

E: Reinhardt, B. (1,mishandle).
DP: 2(Bergmann F.-Landwehr L.-Beyers C.;Landwehr L.-Beyers C.).
Outfield Assists: Rammelmann, L. (Tim Knölke at 3rd base).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Seidel, F. (W, 4-0)5.030006059-44174.13.000
Harrison, M.4.064215150-39183.11.000
Totals9.09421111109-8335
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Seidel, F. 13/17; Harrison, M. 16/18
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Seidel, F. 10-7-14-13; Harrison, M. 9-7-10-13
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Seidel, F. 4-4, Harrison, M. 5-0.
Game Scores: Seidel, F. 67.
DOHREN WILD FARMERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Kanno, T. SS412100100501015.296.367.352
Ehmcke, M. CF400000000003117.219.320.297
Lucena Montero, I. 3B402020000401112.404.466.731
Del Muro Puente, L. C41100000010025.246.274.333
Paluch, P. 1B40100000010139.093.170.093
Meyer, P. LF,P311000000112118.231.333.231
Hassenpflug, J. DH,LF411100000101216.138.212.138
Knölke, T. RF40010000000109.065.194.065
Hiraldo Gomez, A. 2B30110000010108.236.323.255
Totals34494201001411110109

Batting

2B: Lucena Montero, I. 2 (5,Seidel ,Harrison).
HR: Kanno, T. (1,8th inning off Harrison 0 on,0 out).
RBI: Kanno, T. (2), Hassenpflug, J. (2), Knölke, T. (2), Hiraldo Gomez, A. (6).
2-out RBI: Hassenpflug, J., Knölke, T., Hiraldo Gomez, A..
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Paluch, P. 2.
GIDP: Lucena Montero, I., Hassenpflug, J..
Team RISP: 2-7 (Del Muro Puente, L. 0-2, Paluch, P. 0-2, Hassenpflug, J. 1-1, Knölke, T. 0-1, Hiraldo Gomez, A. 1-1).
Team LOB: 4.

Fielding

E: Kanno, T. (5,mishandle); Hassenpflug, J. (1,mishandle).
DP: 1(Lucena Montero I.-Paluch P.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Galkin, I. (L, 1-3)6.0855381139-90317.20.000
Meyer, P.3.078732070-392213.00.000
Totals9.01513126101209-12753
HBP: Reinhardt, B. (by Meyer); Beyers, C. (by Meyer); Rammelmann, L. (by Meyer); Maul, T. (by Galkin)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Galkin, I. 17/31; Meyer, P. 11/22
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Galkin, I. 25-18-25-22; Meyer, P. 11-6-11-11
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Galkin, I. 6-4, Meyer, P. 2-4.
Game Scores: Galkin, I. 41.
Game information
Game date: 20.07.2024
Game time: 3:24
Umpires: HP: Percle B.; 1B: Music K.; 3B: Wächter C.
Scorer: Ceglarz K.
Field: Baseballfeld Wild Farmers, Dohren
Temperature: 0
Attendance: 0

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Bendrien, Maurice5-5, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB74.25
2. Beyers, Christiaan3-4, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB69.5
3. Bergmann, Finn2-6, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R67.75
4. Kanno, Takuto2-4, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R67.25
5. Seidel, Florian5.0 IP, 3 H, 0 ER, 6 K67
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)