Cologne Cardinals COC
7
Final
2
Dohren Wild Farmers DWF
Game 10111303-1 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga 2024
7/7/2024
1234567RHE
Cologne CardinalsCOC
0010600772
Dohren Wild FarmersDWF
0101000271
1234567RHE
Cologne CardinalsCOC
0010600772
Dohren Wild FarmersDWF
0101000271
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Kawczynski, Fl.
WIN Kawczynski, Fl. (3-6) 6.0 IP, 1 ER, 8 K, 0 BB
Fandino Hidalgo, Ja.
LOSS Fandino Hidalgo, Ja. (0-9) 6.0 IP, 7 ER, 11 K, 2 BB
SAVE
COLOGNE CARDINALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
N. Piontek LF422200100500113.297.316.378
S. Gorsch 2B310000000013018.273.333.409
E. Antonellis 3B411400100402015.281.388.509
P. Stattler 1B400000000001012.220.304.280
M. Jödicke DH300000000003117.151.266.264
H. Gochi C301000000101117.161.242.196
F. Niemeyer RF211000010111110.182.325.182
N. Eckhardt CF31100000010118.050.174.050
T. Stock SS311100000101116.173.259.173
Totals2977700210132136126

Batting

HR: N. Piontek (1,3rd inning off Fandino Hidalgo 0 on,2 out); E. Antonellis (3,5th inning off Fandino Hidalgo 3 on,0 out).
RBI: N. Piontek 2(5), E. Antonellis 4(11), T. Stock (3).
2-out RBI: N. Piontek.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: N. Piontek 1.
Team RISP: 3-5 (N. Piontek 1-2, E. Antonellis 1-1, T. Stock 1-2).
Team LOB: 3.

Baserunning

SB: F. Niemeyer (2,2nd base off Fandino Hidalgo/Lucena Montero).

Fielding

E: F. Kawczynski (4,throw); T. Stock (3,throw).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
F. Kawczynski (W, 3-5)6.062108190-72254.75.030
N. Kirchhoff1.010010024-1354.76.000
Totals7.0721181114-8530
Balk: F. Kawczynski
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: F. Kawczynski 20/25; N. Kirchhoff 2/5
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: F. Kawczynski 16-10-26-18; N. Kirchhoff 4-2-3-4
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: F. Kawczynski 6-3, N. Kirchhoff 2-1.
Game Scores: F. Kawczynski 62.
DOHREN WILD FARMERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
T. Kanno 3B301000000110022.317.378.317
A. Hiraldo Gomez SS402000000201014.200.294.222
M. Ehmcke CF400000000001420.245.344.340
I. Lucena Montero C32210010050008.359.432.641
L. Del Muro Puente RF301000001101112.182.220.291
J. Fernandez Ruiz 1B300000000003412.102.185.122
P. Paluch DH301100000102211.065.147.065
J. Hassenpflug 2B20000000000024.087.185.087
   O. Kreuziger PH10000000000006.063.167.063
P. Meyer LF20000000000023.200.294.200
   T. Bade PH10000000000002.000.250.000
Totals2927200101101815114

Batting

HR: I. Lucena Montero (3,2nd inning off Kawczynski 0 on,0 out).
RBI: I. Lucena Montero (4), P. Paluch (1).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: M. Ehmcke 2, P. Meyer 1.
Team RISP: 1-6 (M. Ehmcke 0-2, J. Fernandez Ruiz 0-1, P. Paluch 1-1, J. Hassenpflug 0-1, P. Meyer 0-1).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

CS: L. Del Muro Puente (1).

Fielding

E: A. Hiraldo Gomez (7,ground ball).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
J. Fandino Hidalgo (L, 0-8)6.07772112110-66286.66.000
I. Galkin1.000002016-938.14.000
Totals7.07772132126-7531
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: J. Fandino Hidalgo 14/28; I. Galkin 1/3
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: J. Fandino Hidalgo 13-20-18-15; I. Galkin 2-4-2-1
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: J. Fandino Hidalgo 3-4, I. Galkin 1-0.
Game Scores: J. Fandino Hidalgo 39.
Game information
Game date: 07.07.2024
Game time: 1:58
Umpires: HP: Purrington E.; 1B: Pfeiffer C.; 3B: Niedecken T.
Scorer: Hostmann C.
Field: Baseballfeld Wild Farmers, Dohren
Temperature: 0
Attendance: 0

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Niklas Piontek2-4, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 2 R69.5
2. Isaias Lucena Montero2-3, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 2 R68.75
3. Evan Antonellis1-4, 1 HR, 4 RBI, 1 R67.75
4. Timo Stock1-3, 1 RBI, 1 R62.25
5. Alejandro Hiraldo Gomez2-462.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)