Bonn Capitals BON
7
Final
5
Untouchables Paderborn UNT
Game 10111201-1 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga 2024
6/22/2024
123456789RHE
Bonn CapitalsBON
0000001517131
Untouchables PaderbornUNT
100040000571
123456789RHE
Bonn CapitalsBON
0000001517131
Untouchables PaderbornUNT
100040000571
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
von Kapff, Ti.
WIN von Kapff, Ti. (1-0) 2.0 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 1 BB
Buchwald, Ro.
LOSS Buchwald, Ro. (1-1) 1.1 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
SAVE
BONN CAPITALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Brenk, E. SS503110000400024.403.500.672
Michaels, N. 3B400100000001315.300.396.475
Sánchez Reyes, D. 2B401000010112313.379.432.500
Solbach, M. 1B512000000201227.259.295.414
Lamb-Hunt, D. DH401000000102418.226.338.339
   Uzoewulu, C. PR,DH01000000000000.053.100.105
   Rodriguez Klinzing, A. PH,DH10000000000000.167.286.167
Ward, M. C322000000210012.333.538.333
Lankhorst, D. CF322210000311113.190.314.224
Rosenthal, J. RF400100000002320.234.315.313
Martin Carrion, L. LF512100010200414.290.362.323
Totals38713620020153920156

Batting

2B: Lankhorst, D. (2,Seidel); Brenk, E. (7,Harrison).
SAC: Lankhorst, D..
SF: Michaels, N..
RBI: Brenk, E. (14), Michaels, N. (9), Lankhorst, D. 2(6), Rosenthal, J. (6), Martin Carrion, L. (9).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Sánchez Reyes, D. 2, Lamb-Hunt, D. 2, Martin Carrion, L. 3.
Team RISP: 4-16 (Brenk, E. 1-1, Michaels, N. 0-2, Sánchez Reyes, D. 0-2, Solbach, M. 0-1, Lamb-Hunt, D. 0-2, Ward, M. 1-1, Lankhorst, D. 1-1, Rosenthal, J. 0-2, Martin Carrion, L. 1-4).
Team LOB: 11.

Baserunning

SB: Sánchez Reyes, D. (2,2nd base off Harrison/Bendrien); Martin Carrion, L. (5,2nd base off Buchwald/Bendrien).

Fielding

E: Sánchez Reyes, D. (5,mishandle).
Outfield Assists: Rosenthal, J. (RICHARDS Darrion at home).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Giraud, M.4.022256090-50192.25.000
Freisberg, F.0.222310119-8510.13.000
Schoch, J.2.110013037-1790.00.000
von Kapff, T. (W, 1-0)2.020013030-1895.40.000
Totals9.07558121176-9342
WP: Giraud, M. 2, Schoch, J.
HBP: Landwehr, L. (by Giraud)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Giraud, M. 9/19; Freisberg, F. 1/5; Schoch, J. 4/9; von Kapff, T. 4/9
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Giraud, M. 7-17-22-5; Freisberg, F. 0-0-5-2; Schoch, J. 8-4-1-4; von Kapff, T. 3-6-4-5
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Giraud, M. 1-4, Freisberg, F. 2-0, Schoch, J. 3-1, von Kapff, T. 2-1.
Game Scores: Giraud, M. 51.
UNTOUCHABLES PADERBORN
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Richards, D. SS301010010221122.368.455.439
Usui, S. LF411000000100317.400.513.500
Beyers, C. 2B510000000002319.294.342.515
Bergmann, F. 3B311200110421025.379.468.561
Rammelmann, L. RF512000010201219.296.303.366
Reinhardt, B. CF310000010023124.364.462.636
Nixdorf, L. DH401100000102217.261.320.261
Bendrien, M. C200000000020021.265.410.306
Landwehr, L. 1B301010010202512.304.360.348
Totals32573201501281217176

Batting

2B: Richards, D. (2,Giraud); Landwehr, L. (1,von Kapff).
HR: Bergmann, F. (2,5th inning off Freisberg 1 on,2 out).
SAC: Usui, S..
RBI: Bergmann, F. 2(10), Nixdorf, L. (6).
2-out RBI: Bergmann, F. 2, Nixdorf, L..
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Usui, S. 1, Beyers, C. 1, Landwehr, L. 2.
Team RISP: 2-10 (Usui, S. 1-3, Beyers, C. 0-3, Nixdorf, L. 1-2, Landwehr, L. 0-2).
Team LOB: 10.

Baserunning

SB: Bergmann, F. (1,2nd base off Giraud/Ward); Richards, D. (10,2nd base off Giraud/Ward); Reinhardt, B. (2,2nd base off Schoch/Ward); Landwehr, L. (2,2nd base off Giraud/Ward); Rammelmann, L. (3,2nd base off Freisberg/Ward).

Fielding

E: Bergmann, F. (7,muffed throw).
DP: 2(Beyers C.-Richards D.;Richards D.-Landwehr L.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Harrison, M.6.2611270103-62293.20.000
Seidel, F.0.244401021-1564.88.000
Buchwald, R. (L, 1-1)1.131111027-1682.45.000
Thaqi, B.0.10000005-323.86.000
Totals9.01376390156-9645
WP: Harrison, M. 2, Buchwald, R. 2
IBB: Sánchez Reyes, D. (by Harrison)
HBP: Ward, M. (by Harrison); Rosenthal, J. (by Harrison)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Harrison, M. 16/29; Seidel, F. 1/6; Buchwald, R. 4/8; Thaqi, B. 0/2
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Harrison, M. 17-15-15-15; Seidel, F. 1-3-9-2; Buchwald, R. 3-5-5-3; Thaqi, B. 1-1-0-1
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Harrison, M. 8-4, Seidel, F. 1-0, Buchwald, R. 1-2, Thaqi, B. 0-1.
Game Scores: Harrison, M. 65.
Game information
Game date: 22.06.2024
Game time: 3:33
Umpires: HP: Kuring R.; 1B: Bruders J.; 3B: Weiland D.
Scorer: Stuckstätte A.; Butt J.
Field: Ahorn-Ballpark, Paderborn
Temperature: 0
Attendance: 0

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Lankhorst, Danny2-3, 2 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB68
2. Bergmann, Finn1-3, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R, 2 BB, 1 SB67
3. Brenk, Eric Joseph3-5, 1 RBI66.5
4. Ward, Matthew Peter2-3, 2 R, 1 BB65.25
5. Harrison, Mark6.2 IP, 6 H, 1 ER, 7 K65
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)