Cologne Cardinals COC
2
Final
7
Bonn Capitals BON
Game 10111102-1 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga 2024
6/15/2024
123456789RHE
Cologne CardinalsCOC
000100001240
Bonn CapitalsBON
01400200x7131
123456789RHE
Cologne CardinalsCOC
000100001240
Bonn CapitalsBON
01400200x7131
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Solbach, Ma.
WIN Solbach, Ma. (9-2) 7.0 IP, 1 ER, 7 K, 0 BB
Kawczynski, Fl.
LOSS Kawczynski, Fl. (3-6) 4.0 IP, 5 ER, 5 K, 2 BB
SAVE
COLOGNE CARDINALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
S. Gorsch RF30000000000106.300.354.450
   N. Eckhardt RF00000000000000.000.176.000
   T. Apfelbaum RF10000000000114.000.000.000
N. Piontek CF10000000000002.276.300.276
   P. Stockhaus CF31210000020107.200.250.267
P. Stattler DH,1B400000000000216.256.333.326
E. Antonellis 3B401100000103115.288.373.481
M. Jödicke 1B,P30000000000108.152.281.261
C. Wenzel 2B301010000201014.061.086.091
   B. Harpham C300000000001116.000.111.000
   J. Glanert LF30000000000219.143.143.143
T. Stock SS310000010000010.174.255.174
Totals312421001050116107

Batting

2B: C. Wenzel (1,Solbach).
RBI: P. Stockhaus (1), E. Antonellis (7).
2-out RBI: E. Antonellis.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: J. Glanert 1.
Team RISP: 2-5 (T. Apfelbaum 0-1, P. Stockhaus 1-1, E. Antonellis 1-1, B. Harpham 0-1, J. Glanert 0-1).
Team LOB: 2.

Baserunning

SB: T. Stock (4,3rd base off Schoch/Ward).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
F. Kawczynski (L, 2-5)4.1955360108-62255.13.034
F. Jakoby2.242211048-25145.40.000
M. Jödicke1.000002012-8415.19.000
Totals8.01377490168-9543
WP: F. Jakoby, M. Jödicke
HBP: J. Rosenthal (by Jakoby); M. Ward (by Jödicke)
Balk: F. Jakoby
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: F. Kawczynski 13/25; F. Jakoby 5/14; M. Jödicke 2/4
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: F. Kawczynski 15-13-19-15; F. Jakoby 3-3-8-11; M. Jödicke 2-4-1-1
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: F. Kawczynski 4-3, F. Jakoby 4-3, M. Jödicke 1-0.
Game Scores: F. Kawczynski 28.
BONN CAPITALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
E. Brenk SS504210010500218.414.514.707
N. Michaels 3B513000000301320.281.395.500
D. Sánchez Reyes 2B410000000011714.390.446.508
M. Ward C310000000011425.000.400.000
D. Lamb-Hunt 1B512210000301323.222.338.352
A. Rodriguez Klinzing DH210000000012016.214.353.214
   N. Kaschl PH,DH20000000000127.000.000.000
D. Lankhorst CF400000000012523.164.288.182
J. Rosenthal RF322210000300011.250.328.339
L. Martin Carrion LF40210000020049.278.350.315
Totals37713730010164930166

Batting

2B: D. Lamb-Hunt (4,Jakoby); J. Rosenthal (3,Kawczynski); E. Brenk (6,Kawczynski).
RBI: E. Brenk 2(13), D. Lamb-Hunt 2(8), J. Rosenthal 2(5), L. Martin Carrion (8).
2-out RBI: E. Brenk 2, L. Martin Carrion.
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: E. Brenk 1, N. Michaels 1, D. Sánchez Reyes 1, D. Lamb-Hunt 1, D. Lankhorst 2.
Team RISP: 6-23 (E. Brenk 1-2, N. Michaels 2-4, D. Sánchez Reyes 0-3, M. Ward 0-2, D. Lamb-Hunt 1-3, N. Kaschl 0-2, D. Lankhorst 0-3, J. Rosenthal 1-1, L. Martin Carrion 1-3).
Team LOB: 12.

Baserunning

SB: E. Brenk (12,2nd base off Kawczynski/Harpham).

Fielding

E: D. Sánchez Reyes (4,fly ball).
Outfield Assists: J. Rosenthal (Evan Antonellis at 2nd base).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
M. Solbach (W, 7-1)7.031107076-53230.93.000
J. Schoch2.011004031-2080.00.000
Totals9.04210110107-7331
WP: J. Schoch
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: M. Solbach 18/23; J. Schoch 4/8
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: M. Solbach 13-13-11-16; J. Schoch 6-4-6-4
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: M. Solbach 7-6, J. Schoch 1-1.
Game Scores: M. Solbach 74.
Game information
Game date: 15.06.2024
Game time: 2:29
Umpires: HP: Meyer T.; 1B: Music K.; 3B: Schulte J.
Scorer: Sasse T.
Field: Stadion Rheinaue, Bonn
Temperature: 0
Attendance: 0

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Markus Solbach7.0 IP, 3 H, 1 ER, 7 K74
2. Eric Joseph Brenk4-5, 2 RBI, 1 SB70
3. Josef Rosenthal2-3, 2 RBI, 2 R68
4. Daniel Lamb-Hunt2-5, 2 RBI, 1 R66
5. Nicholas Michaels3-5, 1 R65.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)