Hamburg Stealers HHS
2
Final
8
Bonn Capitals BON
Game 10110801-1 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga 2024
5/25/2024
123456789RHE
Hamburg StealersHHS
001000001262
Bonn CapitalsBON
00012023x880
123456789RHE
Hamburg StealersHHS
001000001262
Bonn CapitalsBON
00012023x880
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Solbach, Ma.
WIN Solbach, Ma. (9-2) 7.0 IP, 1 ER, 5 K, 0 BB
Bäumer, Si.
LOSS Bäumer, Si. (3-5) 5.0 IP, 3 ER, 4 K, 3 BB
SAVE
HAMBURG STEALERS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Okada, R. SS40000000000028.250.327.295
Cotton, Q. CF310000000010115.283.353.478
van Meensel, K. LF301000001101011.214.277.214
   Boldt, J. LF10000000000117.333.333.333
Bäumer, S. DH,P,1B301000000112119.317.404.512
Jerfsten, O. C300000000010115.189.295.243
Murphy, B. 3B300100000010115.175.283.200
Bundi, L. RF,P411100100403318.091.091.364
Kilic, M. 1B302000000201010.184.184.184
   Dröge, R. RF10000000000031.214.290.250
Harder, M. 2B20100000010118.290.303.290
Totals302620010194914127

Batting

HR: Bundi, L. (1,3rd inning off Solbach 0 on,0 out).
SAC: Harder, M..
RBI: Murphy, B. (2), Bundi, L. (1).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Cotton, Q. 1, Dröge, R. 1.
GIDP: Murphy, B..
Team RISP: 0-5 (Okada, R. 0-1, Cotton, Q. 0-1, Boldt, J. 0-1, Bundi, L. 0-1, Dröge, R. 0-1).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

CS: van Meensel, K. (2,2nd base by Solbach/Martin Carrion).

Fielding

E: Okada, R. (2,ground ball); Jerfsten, O. (2,throw).
DP: 1(Harder M.-Okada R.-Kilic M.).
Outfield Assists: van Meensel, K. (Josef Rosenthal at home).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Bäumer, S. (L, 2-4)5.033334184-51233.53.000
Spezia, J.2.032232044-25109.00.000
Bundi, L.1.023233040-2094.32.000
Totals8.0887991168-9642
WP: Bäumer, S.
HBP: Martin Carrion, L. (by Bäumer); Michaels, N. (by Bäumer)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Bäumer, S. 14/23; Spezia, J. 7/10; Bundi, L. 4/9
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Bäumer, S. 7-12-18-14; Spezia, J. 5-8-7-5; Bundi, L. 3-6-8-3
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Bäumer, S. 4-7, Spezia, J. 2-0, Bundi, L. 0-0.
Game Scores: Bäumer, S. 50.
BONN CAPITALS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Brenk, E. SS422300130510221.357.500.619
Michaels, N. 3B310000010012424.235.409.412
Sánchez Reyes, D. 2B312300000220019.467.520.556
Solbach, M. DH,P400000000001410.233.283.349
   Bolz, J. PH,DH10000000000124.077.188.077
Lankhorst, D. CF301100010121219.195.333.220
Rodriguez Klinzing, A. LF500000000004519.000.000.000
   Uzoewulu, C. LF00000000000000.053.100.105
Rosenthal, J. RF311000020110120.222.280.311
Lamb-Hunt, D. 1B221000010120119.171.327.220
Martin Carrion, L. C311100000100113.295.367.341
Totals3188800180119922168

Batting

HR: Brenk, E. (2,5th inning off Bäumer 1 on,1 out).
RBI: Brenk, E. 3(8), Sánchez Reyes, D. 3(10), Lankhorst, D. (4), Martin Carrion, L. (7).
Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Lankhorst, D. 1, Rodriguez Klinzing, A. 1, Rosenthal, J. 1.
GIDP: Solbach, M..
Team RISP: 5-15 (Brenk, E. 1-2, Michaels, N. 0-2, Sánchez Reyes, D. 2-2, Solbach, M. 0-1, Bolz, J. 0-1, Lankhorst, D. 1-2, Rodriguez Klinzing, A. 0-1, Rosenthal, J. 0-1, Lamb-Hunt, D. 0-1, Martin Carrion, L. 1-2).
Team LOB: 10.

Baserunning

SB: Lamb-Hunt, D. (3,2nd base off Bäumer/Jerfsten); Lankhorst, D. (7,2nd base off Bäumer/Jerfsten); Rosenthal, J. 2 (4,2nd base off Spezia/Jerfsten ,2nd base off Bundi/Jerfsten); Brenk, E. 3 (11,2nd base off Spezia/Jerfsten ,3rd base off Spezia/Jerfsten ,2nd base off Bundi/Jerfsten); Michaels, N. (1,2nd base off Spezia/Jerfsten).

Fielding

PB: Martin Carrion, L..
DP: 1(Brenk E.-Sánchez Reyes D.-Lamb-Hunt D.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Solbach, M. (W, 5-1)7.051105175-60240.98.000
Giraud, M.1.010002019-1042.79.000
von Kapff, T.0.101141028-9527.00.000
Freisberg, F.0.20000105-426.75.000
Totals9.0622491127-8335
WP: von Kapff, T.
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Solbach, M. 21/24; Giraud, M. 0/4; von Kapff, T. 1/5; Freisberg, F. 2/2
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Solbach, M. 21-10-10-19; Giraud, M. 0-5-3-2; von Kapff, T. 4-0-5-0; Freisberg, F. 2-1-0-1
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Solbach, M. 4-10, Giraud, M. 0-1, von Kapff, T. 0-0, Freisberg, F. 0-1.
Game Scores: Solbach, M. 68.
Game information
Game date: 25.05.2024
Game time: 3:02
Umpires: HP: Reuter A.; 1B: Feuerecker C.
Scorer: Sasse T.
Field: Stadion Rheinaue, Bonn
Temperature: 0
Attendance: 0

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Brenk, Eric Joseph2-4, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB, 3 SB71.5
2. Solbach, Markus7.0 IP, 5 H, 1 ER, 5 K68
3. Sánchez Reyes, Daniel2-3, 3 RBI, 1 R, 2 BB67.25
4. Bundi, Livio Gino1-4, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 1 R64.5
5. Lamb-Hunt, Daniel1-2, 2 R, 2 BB, 1 SB63.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)