München-Haar Disciples HAA
15
Final
1
Tübingen Hawks TUB
Game 10121404-2 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga
7/2/2022
1234567RHE
München-Haar DisciplesHAA
090000615172
Tübingen HawksTUB
0000001155
1234567RHE
München-Haar DisciplesHAA
090000615172
Tübingen HawksTUB
0000001155
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Cowan, Se.
WIN Cowan, Se. (1-0) 2.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 2 BB
Wyant, Jo.
LOSS Wyant, Jo. (3-10) 6.0 IP, 12 ER, 4 K, 0 BB
SAVE
MÜNCHEN-HAAR DISCIPLES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Rosenthal, J. RF,CF52210001020009.248.342.347
Lechner, S. 2B411200100411026.259.438.362
Thomas, D. 3B524110000500015.333.460.538
Patrice, D. 1B52201000030049.446.525.627
Dinski, D. CF32200001020119.378.440.561
   Kurikka, K. RF00000000000000.---.---.---
   Schmidt, N. RF11110000010006.140.218.140
Thorp, W. C30230000020006.309.421.383
   Saunders, R. C11110000010003.188.278.188
Von Kapff, T. LF320000000011212.370.400.413
Muschik, E. DH311100000111015.138.359.138
Riestra, F. SS411000000100212.260.349.271
Totals371517102012022349122

Batting

2B: Patrice, D. (15,Wyant); Thomas, D. (3,Wyant).
HR: Lechner, S. (1,2nd inning off Wyant 1 on,1 out).
RBI: Rosenthal, J. (13), Lechner, S. 2(12), Thomas, D. (11), Schmidt, N. (5), Thorp, W. 3(17), Saunders, R. (2), Muschik, E. (3).
2-out RBI: Rosenthal, J., Dinski, D..
Team RISP: 10-12 (Rosenthal, J. 1-1, Lechner, S. 1-1, Thomas, D. 1-1, Patrice, D. 1-2, Dinski, D. 1-1, Schmidt, N. 1-1, Thorp, W. 2-2, Saunders, R. 1-1, Riestra, F. 1-2).
Team LOB: 4.

Baserunning

SB: Dinski, D. (16,2nd base off Wyant/Schestag); Rosenthal, J. (12,2nd base off Wyant/Schestag).

Fielding

E: Thomas, D. (2,mishandle); Von Kapff, T. (2,throw).
DP: 4(Riestra F.-Lechner S.-Schmidt N.;Lechner S.-Patrice D.;Riestra F.-Lechner S.;Lechner S.-Patrice D.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Treece, Z.3.010001031-23103.38.276
Cowan, S. (W, 1-0)2.020021034-1786.00.318
Penzkofer, A.1.010000015-844.97.277
Steinlein, L.1.011002019-1052.93.160
Totals7.051024099-5827
HBP: Germaine, W. (by Penzkofer)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Treece, Z. 8/10; Cowan, S. 3/8; Penzkofer, A. 2/4; Steinlein, L. 3/5
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Treece, Z. 4-4-6-9; Cowan, S. 6-0-6-5; Penzkofer, A. 1-0-4-3; Steinlein, L. 4-3-0-3
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Treece, Z. 5-3, Cowan, S. 2-1, Penzkofer, A. 2-0, Steinlein, L. 1-0.
Game Scores: Treece, Z. 58.
TÜBINGEN HAWKS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Stolz, H. LF00000000000000.000.000.000
   Hering, M. PH,LF30201000030007.207.275.305
Stolz, T. CF301000000100114.244.381.302
Germaine, W. SS100000000010110.321.482.667
Schmitt, M. 1B300000000002320.264.368.319
Wyant, J. P20100000010003.333.379.460
   Attridge, A. P10000000000005.000.000.000
Helber, L. 2B300000000001215.211.279.250
Burrer, L. 3B200000000010012.143.262.161
   Supper, F. PR01000000000000.000.000.000
Schestag, R. C30111000020016.141.291.156
Führmann, V. RF30000000000117.000.050.000
Totals2415120000724999

Batting

2B: Hering, M. (4,Treece); Schestag, R. (1,Steinlein).
RBI: Schestag, R. (7).
2-out RBI: Supper, F..
Team RISP: 0-5 (Stolz, T. 0-1, Germaine, W. 0-1, Schmitt, M. 0-1, Helber, L. 0-1, Führmann, V. 0-1).
Team LOB: 5.

Baserunning

Picked off: Stolz, T. (1st base by Cowan).

Fielding

E: Burrer, L. (6,dropped foul fly); Führmann, V. (2,mishandle); Germaine, W. 2 (14,throw ,throw); Hering, M. (1,mishandle).
DP: 2(Germaine W.-Helber L.;Helber L.-Schmitt M.).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Wyant, J. (L, 2-10)6.015131204197-72338.08.359
Attridge, A.1.022230025-779.00.375
Totals7.0171514341122-7940
WP: Attridge, A. 2
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Wyant, J. 25/33; Attridge, A. 1/7
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Wyant, J. 23-6-14-29; Attridge, A. 3-0-0-4
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Wyant, J. 6-7, Attridge, A. 2-0.
Game Scores: Wyant, J. -4.
Game information
Game date: 02.07.2022
Game time: 1:26
Field: Tübingen Hawks - Michael Thon Ballpark (Baseballplatz Tübingen)

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Thomas, Drew James4-5, 1 RBI, 2 R70.75
2. Lechner, Simon1-4, 1 HR, 2 RBI, 1 R, 1 BB66.25
3. Thorp, William2-3, 3 RBI65.75
4. Rosenthal, Josef2-5, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 SB65.5
5. Patrice, Daniel2-5, 2 R65.25
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)