Stuttgart Reds STU
4
Final
10
München-Haar Disciples HAA
Game 10120102-1 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga
7/10/2022
123456789RHE
Stuttgart RedsSTU
100030000474
München-Haar DisciplesHAA
00200161x1092
123456789RHE
Stuttgart RedsSTU
100030000474
München-Haar DisciplesHAA
00200161x1092
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Endrejat, Ja.
WIN Endrejat, Ja. (6-1) 2.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
Mendoza, Jo.
LOSS Mendoza, Jo. (4-6) 6.1 IP, 5 ER, 7 K, 3 BB
SAVE
STUTTGART REDS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Weber, Y. SS411010000210423.154.313.231
Cardoso, M. 2B511300101401425.312.363.548
Tomic, A. 1B301100000100115.333.393.543
Weber, D. LF,RF300000001010218.205.289.277
Uhl, R. DH30000000000018.300.317.400
   Köhler, M. PH,DH10000000000104.357.357.429
Gonzalez Artega, X. 3B302000000210012.247.349.303
Beck, F. CF,RF300000000000410.207.303.207
   Kratky, R. PH,LF10000000000001.207.343.241
Van Bergen, J. RF21100000010017.182.250.295
   Schäffer, B. CF10000000000103.158.333.368
Witt, Y. C110000010011211.167.300.190
   Fink, F. C10100000010004.200.200.200
Totals3147410112114419141

Batting

2B: Weber, Y. (1,Endrejat).
HR: Cardoso, M. (4,5th inning off Von Kapff 2 on,1 out).
S: Witt, Y..
SF: Tomic, A..
RBI: Cardoso, M. 3(17), Tomic, A. (21).
Team RISP: 1-10 (Weber, Y. 0-2, Cardoso, M. 1-4, Tomic, A. 0-1, Weber, D. 0-1, Beck, F. 0-1, Witt, Y. 0-1).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: Witt, Y. (1,2nd base off Von Kapff/Wallace).
CS: Cardoso, M. (2,2nd base by Von Kapff/Wallace); Weber, D. (2,2nd base by Von Kapff/Wallace).

Fielding

E: Beck, F. (2,fly ball); Cardoso, M. (10,throw); Weber, Y. (2,ground ball); Witt, Y. (1,throw).
DP: 2(Mendoza J.-Weber Y.-Tomic A.;Cardoso M.-Weber Y.-Tomic A.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Mendoza, J. (L, 4-6)6.1665370109-64294.36.247
Pimentel, J.1.234321059-31115.93.247
Totals8.09108580168-9540
HBP: Wallace, D. (by Mendoza)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Mendoza, J. 16/29; Pimentel, J. 6/11
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Mendoza, J. 22-3-20-19; Pimentel, J. 12-1-6-8
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Mendoza, J. 8-2, Pimentel, J. 0-4.
Game Scores: Mendoza, J. 43.
MÜNCHEN-HAAR DISCIPLES
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Thomas, N. 3B421101010312122.409.500.659
Lechner, S. 2B523310000401023.286.447.397
Thomas, D. LF411010000211225.326.455.535
Patrice, D. 1B512110000301413.443.519.625
Dinski, D. CF411210000201217.373.434.559
Thorp, W. DH311110000210015.309.424.392
Wallace, D. C300000000001115.213.269.213
Rosenthal, J. RF40000000000139.238.331.333
Riestra, F. SS220000000020117.255.354.265
Totals34109851010165814156

Batting

2B: Dinski, D. (11,Pimentel); Lechner, S. (2,Mendoza); Patrice, D. (16,Mendoza); Thomas, D. (4,Mendoza); Thorp, W. (6,Pimentel).
3B: Thomas, N. (1,Mendoza).
RBI: Thomas, N. (16), Lechner, S. 3(15), Patrice, D. (19), Dinski, D. 2(30), Thorp, W. (18).
2-out RBI: Lechner, S. 2, Thomas, D., Dinski, D..
GIDP: Wallace, D., Rosenthal, J..
Team RISP: 6-14 (Lechner, S. 3-3, Thomas, D. 0-1, Patrice, D. 1-3, Dinski, D. 1-2, Thorp, W. 1-2, Wallace, D. 0-1, Rosenthal, J. 0-2).
Team LOB: 6.

Baserunning

SB: Thomas, N. (6,2nd base off Pimentel/Fink).

Fielding

E: Thomas, N. (5,throw); Von Kapff, T. (3,pick off).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Von Kapff, T.5.034241185-48224.45.249
Endrejat, J. (W, 6-1)2.030001032-2392.70.239
Steinlein, L.2.010002024-1872.73.158
Totals9.0742441141-8938
WP: Endrejat, J.
HBP: Van Bergen, J. (by Von Kapff)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Von Kapff, T. 14/22; Endrejat, J. 6/9; Steinlein, L. 5/7
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Von Kapff, T. 12-4-14-15; Endrejat, J. 7-2-6-8; Steinlein, L. 6-4-3-5
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Von Kapff, T. 8-4, Endrejat, J. 1-4, Steinlein, L. 1-3.
Game Scores: Von Kapff, T. 46.
Game information
Game date: 10.07.2022
Game time: 3:03
Field: Disciples München-Haar - Ballpark Eglfing

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Lechner, Simon3-5, 3 RBI, 2 R70.25
2. Cardoso, Marco1-5, 1 HR, 3 RBI, 1 R66.5
3. Thomas, Nateshon1-4, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB, 1 SB65.25
4. Patrice, Daniel2-5, 1 RBI, 1 R65
5. Dinski, David1-4, 2 RBI, 1 R64
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)