Tübingen Hawks TUB
2
Final
15
Stuttgart Reds STU
Game 10121002-2 - 1. Baseball-Bundesliga
4/16/2021
1234567RHE
Tübingen HawksTUB
0200000217
Stuttgart RedsSTU
508020x15131
1234567RHE
Tübingen HawksTUB
0200000217
Stuttgart RedsSTU
508020x15131
Pitcher
Batter
    B
    S
    O
Ward, Du.
WIN Ward, Du. (7-3) 3.1 IP, 0 ER, 8 K, 0 BB
Rätz, Ha.
LOSS Rätz, Ha. (0-2) 2.0 IP, 10 ER, 0 K, 2 BB
SAVE
TÜBINGEN HAWKS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Pejchal, K. C200100000021217.133.409.133
Hering, M. LF00010000001008.308.471.308
   Stolz, H. PH,LF200000000002310.000.000.000
Helber, L. SS400000000001516.421.476.579
Michel, K. RF300000000001113.250.368.313
Stephens, J. DH20000000000208.000.375.000
   Rätz, H. P,3B10000000000002.111.333.111
Karpf, S. 3B,2B300000000001015.200.250.200
Schmitt, M. 1B310000000002111.111.200.111
Munz, P. 2B01000000001006.000.125.000
   Yilmaz, K. P10000000000115.000.000.000
   Bradin, H. P00000000000000.---.---.---
   Schestag, R. P10000000000103.000.000.000
Dossow, A. CF201000000110013.385.529.385
Totals2421200000151213127

Batting

RBI: Pejchal, K. (1), Hering, M. (3).
2-out RBI: Pejchal, K. 2, Schmitt, M., Munz, P..
Team RISP: 0-4 (Pejchal, K. 0-1, Stolz, H. 0-1, Helber, L. 0-2).
Team LOB: 7.

Fielding

E: Dossow, A. (2,fly ball); Helber, L. (7,throw); Karpf, S. 2 (3,fly ball ,pick off); Pejchal, K. (2,throw); Rätz, H. (2,pick off); Schestag, R. (1,throw).
DP: 1(Helber L.-Karpf S.-Schmitt M.).

PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Rätz, H. (L, 0-2)2.09101020062-341750.14.611
Yilmaz, K.1.033330221-688.10.364
Bradin, H.1.002011026-1260.00.000
Schestag, R.2.010013033-2290.00.125
Totals6.0131513742142-7440
WP: Schestag, R. 2
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Rätz, H. 5/17; Yilmaz, K. 2/8; Bradin, H. 1/6; Schestag, R. 5/9
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Rätz, H. 8-3-7-12; Yilmaz, K. 0-4-0-2; Bradin, H. 1-4-3-4; Schestag, R. 7-8-2-5
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Rätz, H. 3-3, Yilmaz, K. 1-1, Bradin, H. 1-1, Schestag, R. 1-3.
Game Scores: Rätz, H. -4.
STUTTGART REDS
HITTERSABRHRBI2B3BHRSBCSTBBBKLOB#PAVGOBPSLG
Germaine, W. DH422400100510023.588.7041.118
Weber, D. 3B52210010050039.421.4781.000
Van Bergen, J. RF421100000110121.389.478.611
Gojkovic, K. 1B,CF42210000021029.429.458.810
Gonzalez Artega, X. SS221000010121215.667.6961.067
Macias, E. LF311200000100412.462.563.615
   Van Bergen, M. PH,1B10100000010004.375.500.625
Zeller, D. 2B220000000021119.200.304.200
Beck, F. CF312200000201111.400.500.400
   Cedano de Leon, J. PH,LF10000000000124.000.000.000
Fink, F. C41100000010049.333.500.333
Totals3315131100210197420136

Batting

HR: Germaine, W. (2,3rd inning off Yilmaz 3 on,0 out); Weber, D. (1,3rd inning off Yilmaz 0 on,0 out).
RBI: Germaine, W. 4(11), Weber, D. (7), Van Bergen, J. (11), Gojkovic, K. (9), Macias, E. 2(8), Beck, F. 2(2).
GIDP: Macias, E..
Team RISP: 7-17 (Germaine, W. 1-1, Weber, D. 0-1, Van Bergen, J. 1-2, Gojkovic, K. 1-2, Gonzalez Artega, X. 0-1, Macias, E. 1-3, Van Bergen, M. 1-1, Zeller, D. 0-1, Beck, F. 1-1, Cedano de Leon, J. 0-1, Fink, F. 1-3).
Team LOB: 7.

Baserunning

SB: Gonzalez Artega, X. (1,2nd base off Rätz/Pejchal).

Fielding

E: Weber, D. (1,throw).
PITCHERSIPHRERBBSOHRPC-STBFERAOpp AVG
Schäffer, B.1.202041048-21103.38.125
Ward, D. (W, 3-0)3.110008049-35122.38.122
Kratky, R.1.000002013-1030.00.333
Witt, Y.1.000011017-841.80.227
Totals7.01205120127-7429
WP: Ward, D., Witt, Y.
HBP: Hering, M. (by Schäffer)
First-pitch strikes/Batters Faced: Schäffer, B. 7/10; Ward, D. 7/12; Kratky, R. 3/3; Witt, Y. 0/4
Called strikes-Swinging strikes-Foul balls-In play strikes: Schäffer, B. 8-3-5-5; Ward, D. 9-17-5-4; Kratky, R. 2-2-5-1; Witt, Y. 2-2-2-2
Ground Balls-Fly Balls: Schäffer, B. 2-1, Ward, D. 0-3, Kratky, R. 1-0, Witt, Y. 2-0.
Game Scores: Schäffer, B. 48.
Game information
Game date: 16.04.2021
Game time: 2:30
Field: Stuttgart Reds - TVC-Ballpark

Game Leaders

PlayerStatsGame Scores*
1. Germaine, William2-4, 1 HR, 4 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB71.75
2. Weber, Danilo2-5, 1 HR, 1 RBI, 2 R68.25
3. Gojkovic, Kruno2-4, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB65.75
4. Beck, Fabian2-3, 2 RBI, 1 R65.5
5. Van Bergen, Jonas1-4, 1 RBI, 2 R, 1 BB63.5
* Batters Formula:
59 + Hits + Runs + .25*Walks + .25*HitByPitch + TotalBases + .25*StolenBases - .25*CaughtStealing + .25*SacFlies + .25*SacHits + RBIs - .25*Strikeouts - .25*Outs
* Pitchers Formula:
50 + 1 point for each out recorded + 2 points for each inning completed after the 4th + 1 point for each strikeout - 2 points for each hit allowed - 4 points for each earned run allowed - 2 points for each unearned run allowed - 1 point for each walk.)